Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ARAVALI-EXPRESS 19708

IRCTC Train Route: ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708)

JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS

image
  • Dep Station : JAIPUR
  • Dep Time : 08:40
  • Duration : 22:35 hr       Distance : 1125 km
  • Arr Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arr Time : 06:35
  • Halts : 38
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS JAIPUR Daily 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 JP JAIPUR SOURCE 08:40 0 0 km 1
2 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 09:06 09:08 2 37 km 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 09:25 09:27 2 55 km 1
4 NRI NARAINA 09:36 09:38 2 65 km 1
5 KSG KISHANGARH 10:09 10:11 2 106 km 1
6 AII AJMER 11:00 11:10 10 135 km 1
7 BER BEAWAR 11:52 11:54 2 187 km 1
8 SOD SOJAT ROAD 12:41 12:43 2 254 km 1
9 MJ MARWAR JN 13:22 13:25 3 274 km 1
10 SOS SOMESAR 13:44 13:46 2 303 km 1
11 JAL JAWALI 13:58 14:00 2 311 km 1
12 RANI RANI 14:14 14:15 1 326 km 1
13 FA FALNA 14:27 14:29 2 341 km 1
14 JWB JAWAI BANDH 14:54 14:55 1 357 km 1
15 MOI MORI BERA 15:05 15:07 2 366 km 1
16 NANA NANA 15:19 15:21 2 379 km 1
17 SOH SIROHI ROAD 15:38 15:40 2 396 km 1
18 SRPJ SWARUPGANJ 15:56 15:58 2 414 km 1
19 ABR ABU ROAD 16:40 16:50 10 440 km 1
20 PNU PALANPUR JN 18:20 18:25 5 492 km 1
21 CHP CHHAPI 18:38 18:40 2 509 km 1
22 SID SIDDHPUR 18:51 18:53 2 522 km 1
23 UJA UNJHA 19:18 19:20 2 536 km 1
24 MSH MAHESANA JN 19:42 19:44 2 557 km 1
25 KLL KALOL 20:41 20:43 2 599 km 1
26 SBI SABARMATI JN 21:08 21:10 2 631 km 1
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:00 22:30 30 645 km 1
28 ND NADIAD JN 23:20 23:22 2 690 km 1
29 ANND ANAND JN 23:40 23:42 2 709 km 1
30 BRC VADODARA JN 00:23 00:28 5 744 km 2
31 BH BHARUCH JN 01:16 01:18 2 814 km 2
32 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 01:27 01:29 2 824 km 2
33 ST SURAT 02:17 02:22 5 873 km 2
34 NVS NAVSARI 02:43 02:45 2 903 km 2
35 VAPI VAPI 03:31 03:39 8 966 km 2
36 DRD DAHANU ROAD 04:23 04:25 2 1016 km 2
37 BVI BORIVALI 05:38 05:43 5 1106 km 2
38 ADH ANDHERI 06:04 06:07 3 1118 km 2
39 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 06:35 DEST 0 1125 km 2

Check other Trains from JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Return trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR

Check Seat Availability for 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS

19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS Train Timings (JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS)

You have searched for ARAVALI EXPRESS schedule and train no 19708 time table.

ARAVALI EXPRESS Schedule: ARAVALI EXPRESS is a train running between JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS. 19708 train schedule starts from JAIPUR at 08:40 and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS at 06:35. JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS, train number 19708 covers a total distance of 1125 km in 22:35 hr. According to ARAVALI EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS Route

Check here for ARAVALI EXPRESS train route and train info.

ARAVALI EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 37 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ARAVALI EXPRESS:

=> AJMER (AII)
=> RANI (RANI)
=> MAHESANA JN (MSH)
=> NADIAD JN (ND)
=> ANAND JN (ANND)

With 19708 train timing, you can also check ARAVALI EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train name or train number 19708. Check ARAVALI EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in