Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ARCHANA-EXPRESS 12356

IRCTC Train Route: ARCHNA EXPRESS (12356)

JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T

image
  • Dep Station : JAMMU TAWI
  • Dep Time : 20:10
  • Duration : 27:5 hr       Distance : 1511 km
  • Arr Station : RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arr Time : 23:05
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS JAMMU TAWI WED , SUN 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI SOURCE 20:10 0 0 km 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 21:45 21:50 5 99 km 1
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:30 23:33 3 212 km 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:25 00:35 10 264 km 2
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:25 02:35 10 377 km 2
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:55 04:05 10 459 km 2
7 MB MORADABAD 06:55 07:05 10 651 km 2
8 BE BAREILLY 08:28 08:33 5 742 km 2
9 LKO LUCKNOW 12:25 12:35 10 977 km 2
10 RBL RAE BARELI JN 14:00 14:02 2 1055 km 2
11 JAIS JAIS 14:24 14:26 2 1083 km 2
12 AME AMETHI 14:49 14:51 2 1115 km 2
13 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 15:33 15:38 5 1150 km 2
14 BOY BHADOHI 16:55 16:57 2 1233 km 2
15 BSB VARANASI JN 18:45 18:55 10 1278 km 2
16 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:40 19:50 10 1297 km 2
17 DNR DANAPUR 22:10 22:12 2 1499 km 2
18 PNBE PATNA JN 22:35 22:45 10 1509 km 2
19 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 23:05 DEST 0 1511 km 2

Check other Trains from JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T

Return trains from RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI

Check Seat Availability for 12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS

12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS Train Timings (JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T)

You have searched for ARCHNA EXPRESS schedule and train no 12356 time table.

ARCHNA EXPRESS Schedule: ARCHNA EXPRESS is a train running between JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T. 12356 train schedule starts from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and reaches RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:05. JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T, train number 12356 covers a total distance of 1511 km in 27:5 hr. According to ARCHNA EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED , SUN of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS Route

Check here for ARCHNA EXPRESS train route and train info.

ARCHNA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ARCHNA EXPRESS:

=> JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
=> MORADABAD (MB)
=> JAIS (JAIS)
=> AMETHI (AME)
=> PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)

With 12356 train timing, you can also check ARCHNA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T train name or train number 12356. Check ARCHNA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in