Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ARCHNA-EXPRESS 12355

IRCTC Train Route: ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355)

RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI

image
  • Dep Station : RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Dep Time : 07:00
  • Duration : 27:30 hr       Distance : 1510 km
  • Arr Station : JAMMU TAWI
  • Arr Time : 10:30
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS RAJENDRANAGAR T TUE , SAT 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T SOURCE 07:00 0 0 km 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 07:15 07:20 5 2 km 1
3 DNR DANAPUR 07:37 07:39 2 12 km 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:24 10:44 20 213 km 1
5 BSB VARANASI JN 11:25 11:40 15 232 km 1
6 BOY BHADOHI 12:31 12:33 2 276 km 1
7 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 13:47 13:53 6 360 km 1
8 AME AMETHI 14:21 14:23 2 395 km 1
9 JAIS JAIS 14:48 14:49 1 426 km 1
10 RBL RAE BARELI JN 15:17 15:19 2 455 km 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 17:20 17:35 15 533 km 1
12 BE BAREILLY 20:52 20:57 5 768 km 1
13 MB MORADABAD 22:32 22:40 8 859 km 1
14 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:35 01:45 10 1051 km 2
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:15 03:25 10 1132 km 2
16 LDH LUDHIANA JN 05:25 05:35 10 1246 km 2
17 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 06:35 06:38 3 1298 km 2
18 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 08:20 08:25 5 1411 km 2
19 JAT JAMMU TAWI 10:30 DEST 0 1510 km 2

Check other Trains from RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI

Return trains from JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T

Check Seat Availability for 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS

12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS Train Timings (RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI)

You have searched for ARCHNA EXPRESS schedule and train no 12355 time table.

ARCHNA EXPRESS Schedule: ARCHNA EXPRESS is a train running between RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI. 12355 train schedule starts from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 07:00 and reaches JAMMU TAWI at 10:30. RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI, train number 12355 covers a total distance of 1510 km in 27:30 hr. According to ARCHNA EXPRESS timing, it runs on TUE , SAT of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS Route

Check here for ARCHNA EXPRESS train route and train info.

ARCHNA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ARCHNA EXPRESS:

=> VARANASI JN (BSB)
=> PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)
=> LUCKNOW (LKO)
=> PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)
=> JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

With 12355 train timing, you can also check ARCHNA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI train name or train number 12355. Check ARCHNA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in