Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASHRAM-EXPRESS 12915

IRCTC Train Route: ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)

AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 18:30
  • Duration : 16:10 hr       Distance : 951 km
  • Arr Station : DELHI
  • Arr Time : 10:10
  • Halts : 19
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN Daily SL , 1A , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 18:30 0 0 km 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 18:45 18:47 2 13 km 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 19:48 19:50 2 87 km 1
4 UJA UNJHA 20:09 20:11 2 108 km 1
5 PNU PALANPUR JN 21:07 21:09 2 152 km 1
6 ABR ABU ROAD 22:00 22:10 10 204 km 1
7 FA FALNA 23:34 23:36 2 303 km 1
8 BER BEAWAR 01:32 01:34 2 457 km 2
9 AII AJMER 02:20 02:30 10 510 km 2
10 JP JAIPUR 04:30 04:40 10 644 km 2
11 DO DAUSA 05:25 05:27 2 705 km 2
12 BKI BANDIKUI JN 05:50 05:52 2 734 km 2
13 RHG RAJGARH 06:08 06:10 2 759 km 2
14 AWR ALWAR JN. 06:40 06:43 3 795 km 2
15 KRH KHAIRTHAL 07:08 07:10 2 822 km 2
16 RE REWARI 08:23 08:25 2 869 km 2
17 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 08:43 08:45 2 890 km 2
18 GGN GURGAON 09:06 09:08 2 920 km 2
19 DEC DELHI CANTT 09:25 09:27 2 937 km 2
20 DLI DELHI 10:10 DEST 0 951 km 2

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI

Return trains from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI)

You have searched for ASHRAM EXPRESS schedule and train no 12915 time table.

ASHRAM EXPRESS Schedule: ASHRAM EXPRESS is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI. 12915 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:30 and reaches DELHI at 10:10. AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI, train number 12915 covers a total distance of 951 km in 16:10 hr. According to ASHRAM EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 1A , 2A , 3A.

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASHRAM EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASHRAM EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 18 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASHRAM EXPRESS:

=> PALANPUR JN (PNU)
=> FALNA (FA)
=> BEAWAR (BER)
=> DAUSA (DO)
=> RAJGARH (RHG)

With 12915 train timing, you can also check ASHRAM EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI train name or train number 12915. Check ASHRAM EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in