Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASHRAM-EXPRESS 12916

IRCTC Train Route: ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)

DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : DELHI
  • Dep Time : 15:20
  • Duration : 16:40 hr       Distance : 933 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 07:40
  • Halts : 19
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS DELHI Daily
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 DLI DELHI SOURCE 15:20 0 0 km 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 15:48 15:50 2 14 km 1
3 GGN GURGAON 16:06 16:08 2 31 km 1
4 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 16:29 16:31 2 61 km 1
5 RE REWARI 17:05 17:07 2 82 km 1
6 KRH KHAIRTHAL 17:42 17:43 1 130 km 1
7 AWR ALWAR JN. 18:03 18:06 3 156 km 1
8 RHG RAJGARH 18:31 18:32 1 192 km 1
9 BKI BANDIKUI JN 18:51 18:53 2 217 km 1
10 DO DAUSA 19:13 19:15 2 246 km 1
11 JP JAIPUR 20:25 20:35 10 307 km 1
12 AII AJMER 22:40 22:50 10 442 km 1
13 BER BEAWAR 23:41 23:43 2 494 km 1
14 FA FALNA 01:44 01:46 2 648 km 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 03:40 03:50 10 747 km 2
16 PNU PALANPUR JN 05:00 05:02 2 799 km 2
17 UJA UNJHA 05:34 05:36 2 843 km 2
18 MSH MAHESANA JN 05:58 06:00 2 865 km 2
19 SBIB SABARMATI BG 06:49 06:51 2 927 km 2
20 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:40 DEST 0 933 km 2

Check other Trains from DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS Train Timings (DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for ASHRAM EXPRESS schedule and train no 12916 time table.

ASHRAM EXPRESS Schedule: ASHRAM EXPRESS is a train running between DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN. 12916 train schedule starts from DELHI at 15:20 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 07:40. DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 12916 covers a total distance of 933 km in 16:40 hr. According to ASHRAM EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes .

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASHRAM EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASHRAM EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 18 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASHRAM EXPRESS:

=> DELHI (DLI)
=> DELHI CANTT (DEC)
=> RAJGARH (RHG)
=> DAUSA (DO)
=> UNJHA (UJA)

With 12916 train timing, you can also check ASHRAM EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 12916. Check ASHRAM EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in