Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASN-CSTM-EXPRESS 12361

IRCTC Train Route: ASN CSMT EXP (12361)

ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

image
  • Dep Station : ASANSOL JN
  • Dep Time : 19:45
  • Duration : 35:15 hr       Distance : 2043 km
  • Arr Station : C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
  • Arr Time : 06:15
  • Halts : 19
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12361 ASN CSMT EXP ASANSOL JN SUN 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN SOURCE 19:45 0 0 km 1
2 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 20:09 20:10 1 25 km 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:49 20:52 3 81 km 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 21:19 21:22 3 110 km 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 22:10 22:15 5 154 km 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 22:49 22:51 2 208 km 1
7 PNBE PATNA JN 00:35 00:45 10 331 km 2
8 BXR BUXAR 02:36 02:38 2 449 km 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:09 05:29 20 542 km 2
10 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:35 06:40 5 606 km 2
11 STA SATNA 10:50 11:00 10 858 km 2
12 KTE KATNI 12:05 12:10 5 956 km 2
13 JBP JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 10 1047 km 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 15 1292 km 2
15 KNW KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 5 1475 km 2
16 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 10 1599 km 2
17 MMR MANMAD JN 00:47 00:50 3 1783 km 3
18 KYN KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 3 1990 km 3
19 DR DADAR 05:37 05:40 3 2034 km 3
20 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:15 DEST 0 2043 km 3

Check other Trains from ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Return trains from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to ASANSOL JN

Check Seat Availability for 12361 ASN CSMT EXP

12361 ASN CSMT EXP Train Timings (ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T)

You have searched for ASN CSMT EXP schedule and train no 12361 time table.

ASN CSMT EXP Schedule: ASN CSMT EXP is a train running between ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T. 12361 train schedule starts from ASANSOL JN at 19:45 and reaches C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15. ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T, train number 12361 covers a total distance of 2043 km in 35:15 hr. According to ASN CSMT EXP timing, it runs on SUN of the week and has classes 3A , SL.

12361 ASN CSMT EXP Route

Check here for ASN CSMT EXP train route and train info.

ASN CSMT EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 18 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASN CSMT EXP:

=> CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)
=> KIUL JN (KIUL)
=> JABALPUR (JBP)
=> ITARSI JN (ET)
=> C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT)

With 12361 train timing, you can also check ASN CSMT EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train name or train number 12361. Check ASN CSMT EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in