Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASN-GD-EXPRESS 13509

IRCTC Train Route: ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX (13509)

ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN

image
  • Dep Station : ASANSOL JN
  • Dep Time : 16:15
  • Duration : 21:0 hr       Distance : 861 km
  • Arr Station : GONDA JN
  • Arr Time : 13:00
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX ASANSOL JN TUE SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN SOURCE 16:15 0 0 km 1
2 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 16:38 16:40 2 24 km 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:19 17:21 2 81 km 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:46 17:48 2 110 km 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 18:55 19:00 5 154 km 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 19:39 19:41 2 208 km 1
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 21:15 21:35 20 247 km 1
8 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 22:25 22:30 5 298 km 1
9 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:20 23:25 5 350 km 1
10 HJP HAJIPUR JN 00:18 00:20 2 403 km 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 02:00 02:10 10 463 km 2
12 BUI BALLIA 03:10 03:15 5 528 km 2
13 MAU MAU JN 04:50 05:05 15 597 km 2
14 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 05:52 05:54 2 618 km 2
15 AMH AZAMGARH 06:15 06:20 5 640 km 2
16 KRND KHORASON ROAD 07:26 07:28 2 675 km 2
17 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 08:20 08:45 25 696 km 2
18 ABP AKBARPUR 09:34 09:36 2 740 km 2
19 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 09:58 10:00 2 763 km 2
20 AY AYODHYA 10:50 10:52 2 794 km 2
21 MUR MANKAPUR JN 11:50 12:20 30 833 km 2
22 GD GONDA JN 13:00 DEST 0 861 km 2

Check other Trains from ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN

Return trains from GONDA JN to ASANSOL JN

Check Seat Availability for 13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX

13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX Train Timings (ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN)

You have searched for ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX schedule and train no 13509 time table.

ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX Schedule: ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX is a train running between ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN. 13509 train schedule starts from ASANSOL JN at 16:15 and reaches GONDA JN at 13:00. ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN, train number 13509 covers a total distance of 861 km in 21:0 hr. According to ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes SL.

13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX Route

Check here for ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX train route and train info.

ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX:

=> MADHUPUR JN (MDP)
=> BARAUNI JN (BJU)
=> GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ)
=> MANKAPUR JN (MUR)
=> GONDA JN (GD)

With 13509 train timing, you can also check ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX train route on our website. You just need to mention ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN train name or train number 13509. Check ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in