Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASN-MAS-EXPRESS 12376

IRCTC Train Route: ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376)

ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : ASANSOL JN
  • Dep Time : 16:00
  • Duration : 30:45 hr       Distance : 1730 km
  • Arr Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 22:45
  • Halts : 26
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS ASANSOL JN WED SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASN ASANSOL JN SOURCE 16:00 0 0 km 1
2 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 16:41 16:43 2 37 km 1
3 PRR PURULIA JN 17:23 17:25 2 76 km 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:13 19:15 2 194 km 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 20:45 21:05 20 294 km 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 5 395 km 1
7 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 10 444 km 1
8 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2 486 km 2
9 BLGR BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 5 562 km 2
10 TIG TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 10 625 km 2
11 KSNG KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2 638 km 2
12 MNGD MUNIGUDA 04:15 04:17 2 711 km 2
13 RGDA RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 15 765 km 2
14 PVP PARVATIPURAM 07:03 07:05 2 811 km 2
15 VBL BOBBILI 07:26 07:28 2 835 km 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 5 889 km 2
17 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 20 950 km 2
18 SLO SAMALKOT JN 12:00 12:01 1 1100 km 2
19 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2 1151 km 2
20 EE ELURU 14:02 14:03 1 1241 km 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 15 1300 km 2
22 TEL TENALI JN 16:12 16:13 1 1331 km 2
23 OGL ONGOLE 17:28 17:30 2 1438 km 2
24 NLR NELLORE 18:53 18:55 2 1554 km 2
25 GDR GUDUR JN 20:03 20:05 2 1593 km 2
26 SPE SULLURUPETA 20:43 20:45 2 1648 km 2
27 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:45 DEST 0 1730 km 2

Check other Trains from ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Return trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to ASANSOL JN

Check Seat Availability for 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS

12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS Train Timings (ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for ASN MAS EXPRESS schedule and train no 12376 time table.

ASN MAS EXPRESS Schedule: ASN MAS EXPRESS is a train running between ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. 12376 train schedule starts from ASANSOL JN at 16:00 and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:45. ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL, train number 12376 covers a total distance of 1730 km in 30:45 hr. According to ASN MAS EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 2A.

12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASN MAS EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASN MAS EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 25 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASN MAS EXPRESS:

=> ROURKELA (ROU)
=> SAMBALPUR (SBP)
=> VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
=> ELURU (EE)
=> SULLURUPETA (SPE)

With 12376 train timing, you can also check ASN MAS EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train name or train number 12376. Check ASN MAS EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in