Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-AII-EXPRESS 19614

IRCTC Train Route: ASR AII EXP (19614)

AMRITSAR JN to AJMER

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 17:50
  • Duration : 17:0 hr       Distance : 847 km
  • Arr Station : AJMER
  • Arr Time : 10:00
  • Halts : 25
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19614 ASR AII EXP AMRITSAR JN FRI , SUN 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 17:50 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 18:18 18:20 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:05 19:10 5 79 km 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 19:26 19:28 2 100 km 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:10 20:20 10 135 km 1
6 MET MALERKOTLA 20:56 20:57 1 180 km 1
7 DUI DHURI JN 21:20 21:40 20 197 km 1
8 SAG SANGRUR 21:52 21:54 2 213 km 1
9 SFM SUNAM 22:06 22:08 2 226 km 1
10 JHL JAKHAL JN 22:50 22:55 5 264 km 1
11 HSR HISAR 00:10 01:00 50 345 km 2
12 BNW BHIWANI 01:55 02:05 10 405 km 2
13 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 02:25 02:27 2 432 km 2
14 RE REWARI 03:35 03:40 5 488 km 2
15 KRH KHAIRTHAL 04:14 04:16 2 535 km 2
16 AWR ALWAR JN. 04:37 04:40 3 562 km 2
17 RHG RAJGARH 05:08 05:10 2 598 km 2
18 BU BASWA 05:27 05:29 2 610 km 2
19 BKI BANDIKUI JN 05:42 05:44 2 622 km 2
20 DO DAUSA 06:04 06:06 2 651 km 2
21 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 06:44 06:46 2 702 km 2
22 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 07:03 07:05 2 707 km 2
23 JP JAIPUR 07:30 07:45 15 713 km 2
24 FL PHULERA JN 08:25 08:27 2 767 km 2
25 KSG KISHANGARH 09:04 09:06 2 818 km 2
26 AII AJMER 10:00 DEST 0 847 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER

Return trains from AJMER to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 19614 ASR AII EXP

19614 ASR AII EXP Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to AJMER)

You have searched for ASR AII EXP schedule and train no 19614 time table.

ASR AII EXP Schedule: ASR AII EXP is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to AJMER. 19614 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 17:50 and reaches AJMER at 10:00. AMRITSAR JN to AJMER, train number 19614 covers a total distance of 847 km in 17:0 hr. According to ASR AII EXP timing, it runs on FRI , SUN of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

19614 ASR AII EXP Route

Check here for ASR AII EXP train route and train info.

ASR AII EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 24 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR AII EXP:

=> JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
=> SANGRUR (SAG)
=> RAJGARH (RHG)
=> JAIPUR (JP)
=> PHULERA JN (FL)

With 19614 train timing, you can also check ASR AII EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to AJMER train name or train number 19614. Check ASR AII EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in