Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-AJMER-EXPRESS 19612

IRCTC Train Route: ASR AJMER EXP (19612)

AMRITSAR JN to AJMER

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 14:30
  • Duration : 20:0 hr       Distance : 1024 km
  • Arr Station : AJMER
  • Arr Time : 10:00
  • Halts : 30
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19612 ASR AJMER EXP AMRITSAR JN TUE , THU 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 14:30 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 14:58 15:00 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:37 15:42 5 79 km 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 15:58 16:00 2 100 km 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 16:45 16:55 10 135 km 1
6 JGN JAGRAON 17:28 17:30 2 175 km 1
7 MOGA MOGA 17:54 17:56 2 204 km 1
8 TWB TALWANDI 18:36 18:38 2 228 km 1
9 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 19:15 19:40 25 259 km 1
10 FDK FARIDKOT 20:15 20:17 2 292 km 1
11 KKP KOT KAPURA 20:32 20:34 2 304 km 1
12 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 20:59 21:01 2 320 km 1
13 BTI BHATINDA JN 22:15 22:25 10 347 km 1
14 KNL KALANWALI 23:04 23:06 2 407 km 1
15 SSA SIRSA 23:32 23:35 3 440 km 1
16 HSR HISAR 00:55 01:00 5 521 km 2
17 BNW BHIWANI 01:55 02:05 10 581 km 2
18 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 02:25 02:27 2 608 km 2
19 RE REWARI 03:35 03:40 5 664 km 2
20 KRH KHAIRTHAL 04:14 04:16 2 711 km 2
21 AWR ALWAR JN. 04:37 04:40 3 738 km 2
22 RHG RAJGARH 05:08 05:10 2 774 km 2
23 BU BASWA 05:27 05:29 2 786 km 2
24 BKI BANDIKUI JN 05:42 05:44 2 799 km 2
25 DO DAUSA 06:04 06:06 2 828 km 2
26 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 06:44 06:46 2 878 km 2
27 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 07:03 07:05 2 883 km 2
28 JP JAIPUR 07:30 07:45 15 889 km 2
29 FL PHULERA JN 08:25 08:27 2 944 km 2
30 KSG KISHANGARH 09:04 09:06 2 995 km 2
31 AII AJMER 10:00 DEST 0 1024 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER

Return trains from AJMER to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 19612 ASR AJMER EXP

19612 ASR AJMER EXP Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to AJMER)

You have searched for ASR AJMER EXP schedule and train no 19612 time table.

ASR AJMER EXP Schedule: ASR AJMER EXP is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to AJMER. 19612 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and reaches AJMER at 10:00. AMRITSAR JN to AJMER, train number 19612 covers a total distance of 1024 km in 20:0 hr. According to ASR AJMER EXP timing, it runs on TUE , THU of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

19612 ASR AJMER EXP Route

Check here for ASR AJMER EXP train route and train info.

ASR AJMER EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 29 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR AJMER EXP:

=> LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
=> KOT KAPURA (KKP)
=> KALANWALI (KNL)
=> BHIWANI (BNW)
=> ALWAR JN. (AWR)

With 19612 train timing, you can also check ASR AJMER EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to AJMER train name or train number 19612. Check ASR AJMER EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in