Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-DBRG-EXPRESS 15934

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-DBRG EXPRESS (15934)

AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 15:45
  • Duration : 61:55 hr       Distance : 2869 km
  • Arr Station : DIBRUGARH
  • Arr Time : 04:55
  • Halts : 37
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN FRI SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 15:45 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 16:13 16:15 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 16:53 16:58 5 78 km 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:00 18:10 10 135 km 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:20 20:30 10 249 km 1
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 21:50 22:00 10 330 km 1
7 MB MORADABAD 00:55 01:05 10 522 km 2
8 BE BAREILLY 02:35 02:40 5 613 km 2
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:45 03:50 5 684 km 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 08:00 08:10 10 848 km 2
11 FD FAIZABAD JN 10:20 10:25 5 976 km 2
12 BSB VARANASI JN 15:25 15:50 25 1171 km 2
13 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 17:03 17:08 5 1246 km 2
14 BUI BALLIA 18:05 18:10 5 1312 km 2
15 CPR CHHAPRA 20:30 20:40 10 1377 km 2
16 HJP HAJIPUR JN 21:54 21:55 1 1436 km 2
17 AYRN AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 22:12 22:14 2 1447 km 2
18 DES DESARI 22:16 22:18 2 1456 km 2
19 BJU BARAUNI JN 00:10 00:20 10 1524 km 3
20 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 01:18 01:20 2 1580 km 3
21 KIR KATIHAR JN 03:50 04:10 20 1703 km 3
22 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 07:45 08:05 20 1904 km 3
23 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 09:55 10:00 5 2030 km 3
24 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 10:25 10:30 5 2049 km 3
25 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 10 2156 km 3
26 RNY RANGIYA JN 14:30 14:40 10 2265 km 3
27 GHY GUWAHATI 15:45 16:00 15 2313 km 3
28 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 17:36 17:38 2 2404 km 3
29 HJI HOJAI 18:15 18:17 2 2448 km 3
30 LKA LANKA 18:32 18:34 2 2463 km 3
31 LMG LUMDING JN 19:35 19:40 5 2493 km 3
32 DPU DIPHU 20:12 20:14 2 2525 km 3
33 DMV DIMAPUR 20:56 21:06 10 2562 km 3
34 FKG FURKATING JN 23:23 23:25 2 2632 km 3
35 MXN MARIANI JN 00:10 00:20 10 2670 km 4
36 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 01:13 01:15 2 2724 km 4
37 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 03:35 03:45 10 2827 km 4
38 DBRG DIBRUGARH 04:55 DEST 0 2869 km 4

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH

Return trains from DIBRUGARH to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS

15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH)

You have searched for ASR-DBRG EXPRESS schedule and train no 15934 time table.

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Schedule: ASR-DBRG EXPRESS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH. 15934 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 15:45 and reaches DIBRUGARH at 04:55. AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH, train number 15934 covers a total distance of 2869 km in 61:55 hr. According to ASR-DBRG EXPRESS timing, it runs on FRI of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 2A.

15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASR-DBRG EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 36 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-DBRG EXPRESS:

=> SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN)
=> GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)
=> KHAGARIA JN. (KGG)
=> KATIHAR JN (KIR)
=> NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)

With 15934 train timing, you can also check ASR-DBRG EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH train name or train number 15934. Check ASR-DBRG EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in