Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-DDN-EXPRESS 14632

IRCTC Train Route: ASR DDN PASS (14632)

AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 22:10
  • Duration : 12:35 hr       Distance : 462 km
  • Arr Station : DEHRADUN
  • Arr Time : 10:35
  • Halts : 28
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
14632 ASR DDN PASS AMRITSAR JN Daily SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 22:10 0 0 km 1
2 JNL JANDIALA 22:25 22:27 2 18 km 1
3 BEAS BEAS 22:48 22:50 2 42 km 1
4 KRE KARTARPUR 23:13 23:15 2 63 km 1
5 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 23:37 23:47 10 78 km 1
6 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 00:01 00:03 2 83 km 2
7 PGW PHAGWARA JN 00:16 00:18 2 99 km 2
8 PHR PHILLAUR JN 00:42 00:44 2 122 km 2
9 LDH LUDHIANA JN 01:10 01:20 10 135 km 2
10 KNN KHANNA 02:02 02:04 2 177 km 2
11 SIR SIRHIND JN 02:20 02:22 2 195 km 2
12 RPJ RAJPURA JN 02:39 02:41 2 221 km 2
13 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:17 03:25 8 249 km 2
14 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 03:59 04:01 2 295 km 2
15 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:13 04:15 2 300 km 2
16 SRE SAHARANPUR 05:00 05:10 10 330 km 2
17 RK ROORKEE 05:43 05:45 2 365 km 2
18 LRJ LAKSAR JN 06:10 06:50 40 383 km 2
19 ATMO AITHAL 06:58 07:00 2 390 km 2
20 PRI PATHRI 07:09 07:11 2 397 km 2
21 IKK IKKAR 07:17 07:19 2 402 km 2
22 JWP JWALAPUR 07:26 07:28 2 406 km 2
23 HW HARIDWAR JN 07:40 08:15 35 410 km 2
24 MOTC MOTICHUR 08:23 08:25 2 415 km 2
25 RWL RAIWALA 08:43 08:45 2 421 km 2
26 QSR KANSRAO 09:02 09:04 2 432 km 2
27 DWO DOIWALA 09:19 09:21 2 442 km 2
28 HRW HARRAWALA 09:44 09:46 2 453 km 2
29 DDN DEHRADUN 10:35 DEST 0 462 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN

Return trains from DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 14632 ASR DDN PASS

14632 ASR DDN PASS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN)

You have searched for ASR DDN PASS schedule and train no 14632 time table.

ASR DDN PASS Schedule: ASR DDN PASS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN. 14632 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 22:10 and reaches DEHRADUN at 10:35. AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN, train number 14632 covers a total distance of 462 km in 12:35 hr. According to ASR DDN PASS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

14632 ASR DDN PASS Route

Check here for ASR DDN PASS train route and train info.

ASR DDN PASS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 27 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR DDN PASS:

=> JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
=> LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
=> JAGADHRI WSHOP (JUDW)
=> AITHAL (ATMO)
=> IKKAR (IKK)

With 14632 train timing, you can also check ASR DDN PASS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN train name or train number 14632. Check ASR DDN PASS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in