Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-HSR-PASSENGER 54602

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-HSR PASSENGER (54602)

AMRITSAR JN to SADULPUR JN

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 16:30
  • Duration : 13:0 hr       Distance : 416 km
  • Arr Station : SADULPUR JN
  • Arr Time : 05:00
  • Halts : 38
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER AMRITSAR JN Daily SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 16:30 0 0 km 1
2 JNL JANDIALA 16:45 16:47 2 19 km 1
3 TRA TANGRA 16:54 16:56 2 25 km 1
4 BTR BUTARI 17:03 17:05 2 31 km 1
5 BEAS BEAS 17:30 17:32 2 42 km 1
6 HMR HAMIRA 17:47 17:48 1 58 km 1
7 KRE KARTARPUR 17:54 17:56 2 64 km 1
8 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 18:15 18:20 5 79 km 1
9 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 18:28 18:30 2 83 km 1
10 PGW PHAGWARA JN 18:43 18:45 2 100 km 1
11 GRY GORAYA 19:03 19:05 2 110 km 1
12 PHR PHILLAUR JN 19:32 19:34 2 122 km 1
13 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:25 20:40 15 135 km 1
14 GILL GILL 20:50 20:52 2 144 km 1
15 QRP KILA RAIPUR 21:25 21:27 2 153 km 1
16 AHH AHMADGARH 21:44 21:46 2 161 km 1
17 KUP KUP 21:55 21:57 2 171 km 1
18 MET MALERKOTLA 22:06 22:08 2 180 km 1
19 HMI HIMMATANA 22:19 22:21 2 187 km 1
20 DUI DHURI JN 22:35 23:00 25 197 km 1
21 BSS BAHADUR SINGH W 23:07 23:09 2 206 km 1
22 SAG SANGRUR 23:18 23:20 2 213 km 1
23 SFM SUNAM 23:36 23:38 2 226 km 1
24 CJL CHAJLI 23:52 23:54 2 236 km 1
25 LHA LEHRA GAGA 00:07 00:09 2 247 km 2
26 GRN GURNAY 00:23 00:25 2 256 km 2
27 JHL JAKHAL JN 00:45 01:05 20 264 km 2
28 JPS JMLPR SHAIKHAN 01:16 01:18 2 276 km 2
29 UKN UKLANA 01:36 01:38 2 298 km 2
30 BXC BARWALA 01:51 01:53 2 313 km 2
31 DNX DHANSU 02:08 02:10 2 333 km 2
32 RPHR RAIPUR HARIYANA JN. 02:17 02:18 1 340 km 2
33 HSR HISAR 02:40 03:30 50 345 km 2
34 CRW CHARAUD 03:46 03:47 1 364 km 2
35 BVZ NALOI BARWA 03:54 03:55 1 370 km 2
36 SWNI SIWANI 04:01 04:03 2 375 km 2
37 JUP JHUNPA 04:20 04:21 1 395 km 2
38 LSE LASERI 04:29 04:31 2 401 km 2
39 SDLP SADULPUR JN 05:00 DEST 0 416 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to SADULPUR JN

Return trains from SADULPUR JN to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER

54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to SADULPUR JN)

You have searched for ASR-HSR PASSENGER schedule and train no 54602 time table.

ASR-HSR PASSENGER Schedule: ASR-HSR PASSENGER is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to SADULPUR JN. 54602 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 16:30 and reaches SADULPUR JN at 05:00. AMRITSAR JN to SADULPUR JN, train number 54602 covers a total distance of 416 km in 13:0 hr. According to ASR-HSR PASSENGER timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL.

54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER Route

Check here for ASR-HSR PASSENGER train route and train info.

ASR-HSR PASSENGER train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 37 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-HSR PASSENGER:

=> AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
=> TANGRA (TRA)
=> PHAGWARA JN (PGW)
=> CHAJLI (CJL)
=> DHANSU (DNX)

With 54602 train timing, you can also check ASR-HSR PASSENGER train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to SADULPUR JN train name or train number 54602. Check ASR-HSR PASSENGER train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in