Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-HW-JNSHTBDI 12054

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP (12054)

AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 06:50
  • Duration : 8:10 hr       Distance : 406 km
  • Arr Station : HARIDWAR JN
  • Arr Time : 14:10
  • Halts : 10
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP AMRITSAR JN MON , TUE , WED , FRI , SAT , SUN 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 06:50 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 07:18 07:20 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:58 08:03 5 79 km 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:19 08:21 2 100 km 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:58 09:03 5 135 km 1
6 SIR SIRHIND JN 10:00 10:02 2 196 km 1
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:55 11:05 10 249 km 1
8 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 11:41 11:43 2 300 km 1
9 SRE SAHARANPUR 12:23 12:28 5 330 km 1
10 RK ROORKEE 12:58 13:00 2 365 km 1
11 HW HARIDWAR JN 14:10 DEST 0 406 km 1

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN

Return trains from HARIDWAR JN to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP

12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN)

You have searched for ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP schedule and train no 12054 time table.

ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Schedule: ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN. 12054 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 06:50 and reaches HARIDWAR JN at 14:10. AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN, train number 12054 covers a total distance of 406 km in 8:10 hr. According to ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP timing, it runs on MON , TUE , WED , FRI , SAT , SUN of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Route

Check here for ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train route and train info.

ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 9 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP:

=> JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
=> PHAGWARA JN (PGW)
=> SIRHIND JN (SIR)
=> SAHARANPUR (SRE)
=> ROORKEE (RK)

With 12054 train timing, you can also check ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN train name or train number 12054. Check ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in