Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-HWH-EXPRESS 13050

IRCTC Train Route: ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050)

AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 18:10
  • Duration : 45:45 hr       Distance : 1923 km
  • Arr Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Arr Time : 15:45
  • Halts : 105
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN Daily SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 18:10 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 18:38 18:40 2 42 km 1
3 KRE KARTARPUR 19:01 19:03 2 64 km 1
4 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:23 19:30 7 79 km 1
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 19:38 19:40 2 83 km 1
6 PGW PHAGWARA JN 19:53 19:55 2 100 km 1
7 PHR PHILLAUR JN 20:13 20:15 2 122 km 1
8 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:40 20:50 10 135 km 1
9 KNN KHANNA 21:30 21:32 2 178 km 1
10 GVG GOVINDGARH 21:40 21:42 2 186 km 1
11 SIR SIRHIND JN 21:53 21:55 2 196 km 1
12 RPJ RAJPURA JN 22:13 22:14 1 221 km 1
13 UBC AMBALA CITY 22:36 22:37 1 242 km 1
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:00 23:10 10 249 km 1
15 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 23:44 23:45 1 295 km 1
16 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 23:51 23:53 2 300 km 1
17 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:35 00:55 20 330 km 2
18 RK ROORKEE 01:24 01:27 3 365 km 2
19 LRJ LAKSAR JN 01:50 01:53 3 383 km 2
20 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 02:30 02:33 3 425 km 2
21 MB MORADABAD 04:10 04:20 10 523 km 2
22 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 04:48 04:50 2 547 km 2
23 CH CHANDAUSI JN 05:20 05:25 5 567 km 2
24 AO AONLA 06:21 06:23 2 609 km 2
25 PMR PITAMBARPUR 07:23 07:25 2 651 km 2
26 TLH TILHAR 07:52 07:54 2 683 km 2
27 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 08:35 08:40 5 702 km 2
28 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 09:06 09:08 2 732 km 2
29 HRI HARDOI 09:33 09:35 2 764 km 2
30 BLM BALAMU JN 10:06 10:08 2 798 km 2
31 SAN SANDILA 10:28 10:30 2 818 km 2
32 AMG ALAMNAGAR 11:22 11:24 2 860 km 2
33 LKO LUCKNOW 11:45 12:10 25 866 km 2
34 HGH HAIDERGARH 13:07 13:08 1 923 km 2
35 AKJ AKBARGANJ 13:21 13:22 1 941 km 2
36 NHH NIHALGARH 13:34 13:36 2 956 km 2
37 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 13:58 13:59 1 975 km 2
38 SLN SULTANPUR 14:40 14:45 5 1006 km 2
39 LBA LAMBHUA 15:04 15:05 1 1028 km 2
40 KEPR KOIRIPUR 15:24 15:25 1 1045 km 2
41 HRPG HARPALGANJ 15:34 15:35 1 1056 km 2
42 SKN SRIKRISHN NAGAR 15:48 15:49 1 1064 km 2
43 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 16:16 16:20 4 1092 km 2
44 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 16:39 16:40 1 1098 km 2
45 KSF KHALISPUR 17:38 17:39 1 1121 km 2
46 PDRD PINDRA ROAD 17:48 17:49 1 1126 km 2
47 BTP BABATPUR 18:02 18:03 1 1131 km 2
48 SOP SHIUPUR 18:33 18:34 1 1144 km 2
49 BSB VARANASI JN 18:55 19:15 20 1149 km 2
50 KEI KASHI 19:30 19:31 1 1155 km 2
51 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:18 20:33 15 1168 km 2
52 KCA KUCHMAN 20:51 20:53 2 1178 km 2
53 SLD SAKALDIHA 20:59 21:01 2 1185 km 2
54 DHA DHEENA 21:12 21:14 2 1199 km 2
55 ZNA ZAMANIA 21:24 21:26 2 1211 km 2
56 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 21:39 21:41 2 1225 km 2
57 BWH BHADAURA 21:47 21:49 2 1233 km 2
58 GMR GAHMAR 21:57 21:59 2 1241 km 2
59 CSA CHAUSA 22:08 22:10 2 1250 km 2
60 BXR BUXAR 22:28 22:32 4 1261 km 2
61 DURE DUMRAON 22:43 22:45 2 1277 km 2
62 TWG TWINING GANJ 22:53 22:54 1 1285 km 2
63 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 23:02 23:04 2 1294 km 2
64 BYN BANAHI 23:12 23:14 2 1302 km 2
65 BEA BIHIYA 23:20 23:22 2 1308 km 2
66 ARA ARA 23:50 23:55 5 1330 km 2
67 BTA BIHTA 00:09 00:11 2 1352 km 3
68 DNR DANAPUR 00:44 00:46 2 1369 km 3
69 PNBE PATNA JN 01:20 01:30 10 1379 km 3
70 PNC PATNA SAHEB 01:50 01:52 2 1389 km 3
71 FUT FATUHA 02:01 02:03 2 1401 km 3
72 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:22 02:24 2 1424 km 3
73 BARH BARH 02:35 02:37 2 1442 km 3
74 MKA MOKAMEH JN 02:57 02:59 2 1468 km 3
75 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 03:05 03:07 2 1475 km 3
76 BRYA BARHIYA 03:17 03:19 2 1486 km 3
77 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 03:33 03:35 2 1501 km 3
78 KIUL KIUL JN 03:50 03:55 5 1502 km 3
79 MNP MANANPUR 04:21 04:23 2 1516 km 3
80 JMU JAMUI 04:48 05:00 12 1530 km 3
81 GHR GIDHAUR 05:13 05:15 2 1544 km 3
82 JAJ JHAJHA 07:00 07:10 10 1556 km 3
83 STL SIMULTALA 07:25 07:27 2 1575 km 3
84 JSME JASIDIH JN 08:00 08:05 5 1600 km 3
85 MUW MATHURAPUR 08:19 08:21 2 1617 km 3
86 MDP MADHUPUR JN 08:34 08:39 5 1629 km 3
87 VDS VIDYASAGAR 09:02 09:04 2 1653 km 3
88 JMT JAMTARA 09:20 09:22 2 1671 km 3
89 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 09:40 09:42 2 1685 km 3
90 RNPR RUPNARAYANPUR 09:47 09:49 2 1690 km 3
91 STN SITARAMPUR 10:26 10:28 2 1701 km 3
92 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:50 11:05 15 1710 km 3
93 RNG RANIGANJ 11:20 11:22 2 1728 km 3
94 UDL ANDAL JN 11:33 11:35 2 1736 km 3
95 OYR WARIA 11:41 11:43 2 1743 km 3
96 DGR DURGAPUR 11:53 11:57 4 1753 km 3
97 PAN PANAGARH 12:07 12:09 2 1769 km 3
98 MNAE MANKAR 12:21 12:23 2 1779 km 3
99 KAN KHANA JN 12:53 12:55 2 1803 km 3
100 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:15 13:20 5 1817 km 3
101 BDC BANDEL JN 14:15 14:23 8 1884 km 3
102 CNS CHUCHURA 14:28 14:30 2 1888 km 3
103 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 14:34 14:36 2 1891 km 3
104 SHE SEORAPHULI 14:52 14:54 2 1901 km 3
105 SRP SERAMPORE 14:57 14:59 2 1904 km 3
106 HWH HOWRAH JN 15:45 DEST 0 1923 km 3

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Return trains from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS

13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN)

You have searched for ASR HWH EXPRESS schedule and train no 13050 time table.

ASR HWH EXPRESS Schedule: ASR HWH EXPRESS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN. 13050 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 18:10 and reaches HOWRAH JN at 15:45. AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN, train number 13050 covers a total distance of 1923 km in 45:45 hr. According to ASR HWH EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASR HWH EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASR HWH EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 104 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR HWH EXPRESS:

=> SANDILA (SAN)
=> LUCKNOW (LKO)
=> KIUL JN (KIUL)
=> JAMUI (JMU)
=> VIDYASAGAR (VDS)

With 13050 train timing, you can also check ASR HWH EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN train name or train number 13050. Check ASR HWH EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in