Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-HWH-MAIL 13006

IRCTC Train Route: ASR HWH MAIL (13006)

AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 18:40
  • Duration : 37:20 hr       Distance : 1911 km
  • Arr Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Arr Time : 07:20
  • Halts : 55
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13006 ASR HWH MAIL AMRITSAR JN Daily 1A , SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 18:40 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 19:08 19:10 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:50 19:57 7 79 km 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 20:05 20:07 2 83 km 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 20:20 20:22 2 100 km 1
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 21:05 21:15 10 135 km 1
7 RPJ RAJPURA JN 22:33 22:35 2 221 km 1
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:20 23:30 10 249 km 1
9 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 00:13 00:15 2 300 km 2
10 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:05 01:15 10 330 km 2
11 RK ROORKEE 01:45 01:47 2 365 km 2
12 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:07 02:10 3 383 km 2
13 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 02:47 02:49 2 425 km 2
14 NGG NAGINA 03:06 03:08 2 447 km 2
15 DPR DHAMPUR 03:24 03:26 2 463 km 2
16 MB MORADABAD 04:37 04:45 8 523 km 2
17 RMU RAMPUR 05:15 05:20 5 550 km 2
18 BE BAREILLY 06:15 06:20 5 614 km 2
19 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 07:25 07:28 3 684 km 2
20 ROZA ROZA JN 07:36 07:38 2 692 km 2
21 HRI HARDOI 08:25 08:27 2 747 km 2
22 BLM BALAMU JN 08:58 09:00 2 780 km 2
23 LKO LUCKNOW 10:25 10:50 25 849 km 2
24 BCN BACHHRAWAN 11:39 11:41 2 896 km 2
25 RBL RAE BARELI JN 12:11 12:16 5 926 km 2
26 JAIS JAIS 12:40 12:41 1 955 km 2
27 GNG GAURIGANJ 12:54 12:56 2 973 km 2
28 AME AMETHI 13:10 13:12 2 987 km 2
29 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 13:50 13:55 5 1022 km 2
30 BSE BADSHAHPUR 14:22 14:24 2 1058 km 2
31 JNH JANGHAI JN 14:40 14:42 2 1075 km 2
32 BOY BHADOHI 15:11 15:13 2 1105 km 2
33 BSB VARANASI JN 16:40 16:55 15 1150 km 2
34 KEI KASHI 17:10 17:11 1 1155 km 2
35 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:53 18:13 20 1169 km 2
36 ZNA ZAMANIA 18:50 18:52 2 1212 km 2
37 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 19:05 19:07 2 1225 km 2
38 GMR GAHMAR 19:17 19:19 2 1241 km 2
39 BXR BUXAR 19:36 19:38 2 1261 km 2
40 DURE DUMRAON 19:49 19:51 2 1278 km 2
41 ARA ARA 20:25 20:27 2 1330 km 2
42 DNR DANAPUR 20:53 20:55 2 1369 km 2
43 PNBE PATNA JN 21:25 21:35 10 1379 km 2
44 PNC PATNA SAHEB 21:55 21:57 2 1389 km 2
45 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22:22 22:24 2 1424 km 2
46 MKA MOKAMEH JN 22:52 22:57 5 1468 km 2
47 KIUL KIUL JN 23:34 23:36 2 1502 km 2
48 JAJ JHAJHA 01:28 01:33 5 1556 km 3
49 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:05 02:10 5 1600 km 3
50 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:35 02:39 4 1629 km 3
51 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 03:23 03:25 2 1686 km 3
52 ASN ASANSOL JN 03:59 04:04 5 1711 km 3
53 RNG RANIGANJ 04:19 04:21 2 1729 km 3
54 DGR DURGAPUR 04:42 04:46 4 1754 km 3
55 BWN BARDDHAMAN 05:46 05:50 4 1817 km 3
56 HWH HOWRAH JN 07:20 DEST 0 1911 km 3

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Return trains from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 13006 ASR HWH MAIL

13006 ASR HWH MAIL Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN)

You have searched for ASR HWH MAIL schedule and train no 13006 time table.

ASR HWH MAIL Schedule: ASR HWH MAIL is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN. 13006 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 18:40 and reaches HOWRAH JN at 07:20. AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN, train number 13006 covers a total distance of 1911 km in 37:20 hr. According to ASR HWH MAIL timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 1A , SL , 3A , 2A.

13006 ASR HWH MAIL Route

Check here for ASR HWH MAIL train route and train info.

ASR HWH MAIL train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 54 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR HWH MAIL:

=> DHAMPUR (DPR)
=> LUCKNOW (LKO)
=> GAHMAR (GMR)
=> BUXAR (BXR)
=> DUMRAON (DURE)

With 13006 train timing, you can also check ASR HWH MAIL train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN train name or train number 13006. Check ASR HWH MAIL train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in