Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-INDB-EXPRESS 19326

IRCTC Train Route: ASR INDB EXPRESS (19326)

AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 23:15
  • Duration : 27:30 hr       Distance : 1344 km
  • Arr Station : INDORE JN BG
  • Arr Time : 02:30
  • Halts : 23
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN WED , SAT SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 23:15 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 23:43 23:45 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 00:30 00:40 10 79 km 2
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 01:40 01:50 10 135 km 2
5 SIR SIRHIND JN 02:48 02:50 2 196 km 2
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:03 04:13 10 249 km 2
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 05:35 05:45 10 330 km 2
8 DBD DEOBAND 06:13 06:15 2 365 km 2
9 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 06:33 06:35 2 388 km 2
10 MTC MEERUT CITY 07:21 07:26 5 444 km 2
11 GZB GHAZIABAD 08:45 08:47 2 491 km 2
12 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 09:45 10:05 20 519 km 2
13 FDB FARIDABAD 10:23 10:25 2 540 km 2
14 MTJ MATHURA JN 11:53 11:58 5 652 km 2
15 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 12:33 12:35 2 702 km 2
16 AGC AGRA CANTT 12:50 12:55 5 706 km 2
17 GWL GWALIOR JN. 14:50 15:00 10 824 km 2
18 SVPI SHIVPURI 16:43 16:48 5 950 km 2
19 GUNA GUNA 18:55 19:05 10 1052 km 2
20 RTA RUTHIYAI 19:30 19:35 5 1072 km 2
21 BRRG BIYAVRA RAJGARH 21:13 21:15 2 1149 km 2
22 MKC MAKSI 01:05 01:07 2 1266 km 3
23 DWX DEWAS 01:42 01:44 2 1302 km 3
24 INDB INDORE JN BG 02:30 DEST 0 1344 km 3

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG

Return trains from INDORE JN BG to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS

19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG)

You have searched for ASR INDB EXPRESS schedule and train no 19326 time table.

ASR INDB EXPRESS Schedule: ASR INDB EXPRESS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG. 19326 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 23:15 and reaches INDORE JN BG at 02:30. AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG, train number 19326 covers a total distance of 1344 km in 27:30 hr. According to ASR INDB EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED , SAT of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASR INDB EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASR INDB EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 22 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR INDB EXPRESS:

=> SIRHIND JN (SIR)
=> HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
=> AGRA CANTT (AGC)
=> SHIVPURI (SVPI)
=> MAKSI (MKC)

With 19326 train timing, you can also check ASR INDB EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to INDORE JN BG train name or train number 19326. Check ASR INDB EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in