Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-KCVL-EXPRESS 12484

IRCTC Train Route: KCVL EXPRESS (12484)

AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 05:55
  • Duration : 60:45 hr       Distance : 3458 km
  • Arr Station : KOCHUVELI
  • Arr Time : 17:45
  • Halts : 26
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12484 KCVL EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN SUN SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:55 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:25 06:27 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 5 78 km 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 10 135 km 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:15 10:20 5 249 km 1
6 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:20 13:40 20 447 km 1
7 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:53 13:55 2 454 km 1
8 KOTA KOTA JN 19:45 19:55 10 912 km 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 03:51 04:17 26 1444 km 2
10 ST SURAT 06:25 06:30 5 1573 km 2
11 BSR VASAI ROAD 10:50 11:00 10 1788 km 2
12 PNVL PANVEL 12:15 12:20 5 1852 km 2
13 CHI CHIPLUN 16:14 16:16 2 2103 km 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 18:40 18:45 5 2209 km 2
15 MAO MADGAON 22:25 22:35 10 2524 km 2
16 UD UDUPI 03:06 03:08 2 2776 km 3
17 MAJN MANGALORE JN 04:35 04:45 10 2839 km 3
18 KGQ KASARAGOD 05:18 05:20 2 2891 km 3
19 CAN KANNUR 06:50 07:00 10 2976 km 3
20 CLT KOZHIKKODE 08:30 08:40 10 3065 km 3
21 SRR SHORANUR JN 10:25 10:35 10 3151 km 3
22 TCR THRISUR 11:17 11:20 3 3184 km 3
23 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 5 3258 km 3
24 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 14:18 14:20 2 3315 km 3
25 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:08 15:10 2 3359 km 3
26 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:05 16:10 5 3399 km 3
27 KCVL KOCHUVELI 17:45 DEST 0 3458 km 3

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI

Return trains from KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12484 KCVL EXPRESS

12484 KCVL EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI)

You have searched for KCVL EXPRESS schedule and train no 12484 time table.

KCVL EXPRESS Schedule: KCVL EXPRESS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI. 12484 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and reaches KOCHUVELI at 17:45. AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI, train number 12484 covers a total distance of 3458 km in 60:45 hr. According to KCVL EXPRESS timing, it runs on SUN of the week and has classes SL , 2A.

12484 KCVL EXPRESS Route

Check here for KCVL EXPRESS train route and train info.

KCVL EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 25 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of KCVL EXPRESS:

=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)
=> UDUPI (UD)
=> KANNUR (CAN)
=> KAYANKULAM (KYJ)
=> KOLLAM JN (QLN)

With 12484 train timing, you can also check KCVL EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI train name or train number 12484. Check KCVL EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in