Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-KIR-EXPRESS 15708

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708)

AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 07:10
  • Duration : 37:10 hr       Distance : 1807 km
  • Arr Station : KATIHAR JN
  • Arr Time : 20:10
  • Halts : 52
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN Daily SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 07:10 0 0 km 1
2 JNL JANDIALA 07:24 07:26 2 19 km 1
3 BEAS BEAS 07:43 07:45 2 42 km 1
4 KRE KARTARPUR 08:06 08:08 2 64 km 1
5 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 08:30 08:35 5 79 km 1
6 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:43 08:45 2 83 km 1
7 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:58 09:00 2 100 km 1
8 GRY GORAYA 09:11 09:12 1 110 km 1
9 PHR PHILLAUR JN 09:23 09:25 2 122 km 1
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:50 10:00 10 135 km 1
11 KNN KHANNA 10:38 10:40 2 178 km 1
12 SIR SIRHIND JN 10:56 10:58 2 196 km 1
13 RPJ RAJPURA JN 11:15 11:17 2 221 km 1
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:55 12:00 5 249 km 1
15 KUN KARNAL 12:52 12:54 2 324 km 1
16 PNP PANIPAT JN 13:23 13:25 2 358 km 1
17 SNP SONIPAT 13:56 13:58 2 403 km 1
18 SZM SUBZI MANDI 14:40 14:42 2 444 km 1
19 DLI DELHI 15:05 15:20 15 446 km 1
20 KRJ KHURJA JN 16:48 16:50 2 536 km 1
21 ALJN ALIGARH JN 17:25 17:28 3 579 km 1
22 HRS HATHRAS JN 18:21 18:23 2 609 km 1
23 TDL TUNDLA JN 19:08 19:13 5 657 km 1
24 FZD FIROZABAD 19:27 19:30 3 674 km 1
25 ETW ETAWAH 20:40 20:42 2 749 km 1
26 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:50 23:00 10 888 km 1
27 ON UNNAO JN 23:22 23:24 2 905 km 1
28 LKO LUCKNOW 00:25 00:40 15 962 km 2
29 BBK BARABANKI JN 01:35 01:37 2 990 km 2
30 GD GONDA JN 02:55 03:00 5 1078 km 2
31 MUR MANKAPUR JN 03:24 03:26 2 1107 km 2
32 BST BASTI 04:17 04:20 3 1168 km 2
33 KLD KHALILABAD 04:43 04:45 2 1198 km 2
34 GKP GORAKHPUR 05:45 06:00 15 1232 km 2
35 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 06:48 06:50 2 1282 km 2
36 SV SIWAN JN 07:50 07:55 5 1351 km 2
37 CPR CHHAPRA 09:35 09:50 15 1412 km 2
38 DGA DIGHWARA 10:22 10:24 2 1443 km 2
39 SEE SONPUR JN 10:50 10:55 5 1466 km 2
40 HJP HAJIPUR JN 11:05 11:10 5 1471 km 2
41 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 12:45 12:50 5 1525 km 2
42 DOL DHOLI 13:10 13:12 2 1550 km 2
43 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 13:24 13:26 2 1564 km 2
44 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 13:45 13:50 5 1577 km 2
45 BJU BARAUNI JN 15:15 15:25 10 1628 km 2
46 BGS BEGU SARAI 15:43 15:48 5 1643 km 2
47 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 16:23 16:28 5 1684 km 2
48 MNE MANSI JN 16:38 16:43 5 1692 km 2
49 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 17:20 17:22 2 1735 km 2
50 NNA NAUGACHIA 17:38 17:40 2 1750 km 2
51 KUE KURSELA 18:03 18:05 2 1768 km 2
52 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 18:38 18:40 2 1785 km 2
53 KIR KATIHAR JN 20:10 DEST 0 1807 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN

Return trains from KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN)

You have searched for ASR-KIR EXPRESS schedule and train no 15708 time table.

ASR-KIR EXPRESS Schedule: ASR-KIR EXPRESS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN. 15708 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 07:10 and reaches KATIHAR JN at 20:10. AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN, train number 15708 covers a total distance of 1807 km in 37:10 hr. According to ASR-KIR EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASR-KIR EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASR-KIR EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 51 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-KIR EXPRESS:

=> RAJPURA JN (RPJ)
=> KHURJA JN (KRJ)
=> KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
=> GORAKHPUR (GKP)
=> DHOLI (DOL)

With 15708 train timing, you can also check ASR-KIR EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN train name or train number 15708. Check ASR-KIR EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in