Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-KOAA-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12358

IRCTC Train Route: ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358)

AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 05:55
  • Duration : 30:35 hr       Distance : 1815 km
  • Arr Station : KOLKATA
  • Arr Time : 11:35
  • Halts : 14
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP AMRITSAR JN MON , THU SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:55 0 0 km 1
2 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 5 79 km 1
3 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 10 135 km 1
4 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:05 10:15 10 249 km 1
5 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:30 11:40 10 330 km 1
6 MB MORADABAD 14:40 14:50 10 523 km 1
7 LKO LUCKNOW 20:05 20:15 10 849 km 1
8 BSB VARANASI JN 01:05 01:10 5 1132 km 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:10 02:20 10 1151 km 2
10 SSM SASARAM 03:24 03:25 1 1251 km 2
11 GAYA GAYA JN 04:34 04:39 5 1354 km 2
12 PNME PARASNATH 06:39 06:41 2 1506 km 2
13 DHN DHANBAD JN 07:22 07:27 5 1553 km 2
14 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:23 08:25 2 1612 km 2
15 KOAA KOLKATA 11:35 DEST 0 1815 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA

Return trains from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP

12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA)

You have searched for ASR KOAA SUP EXP schedule and train no 12358 time table.

ASR KOAA SUP EXP Schedule: ASR KOAA SUP EXP is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA. 12358 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and reaches KOLKATA at 11:35. AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA, train number 12358 covers a total distance of 1815 km in 30:35 hr. According to ASR KOAA SUP EXP timing, it runs on MON , THU of the week and has classes SL.

12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Route

Check here for ASR KOAA SUP EXP train route and train info.

ASR KOAA SUP EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 13 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR KOAA SUP EXP:

=> AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
=> VARANASI JN (BSB)
=> GAYA JN (GAYA)
=> DHANBAD JN (DHN)
=> ASANSOL JN (ASN)

With 12358 train timing, you can also check ASR KOAA SUP EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA train name or train number 12358. Check ASR KOAA SUP EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in