Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-LKU-EXPRESS 14616

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-LKU EXPRESS (14616)

AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 05:55
  • Duration : 15:25 hr       Distance : 705 km
  • Arr Station : LAL KUAN
  • Arr Time : 20:25
  • Halts : 17
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN SAT SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:55 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:23 06:25 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 5 79 km 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:28 07:30 2 100 km 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 10 135 km 1
6 NMDA NEW MORINDA 09:24 09:26 2 204 km 1
7 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 10:00 10:02 2 237 km 1
8 CDG CHANDIGARH 10:22 10:40 18 248 km 1
9 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:40 11:50 10 315 km 1
10 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 12:28 12:30 2 366 km 1
11 SRE SAHARANPUR 13:25 13:35 10 397 km 1
12 RK ROORKEE 14:05 14:07 2 431 km 1
13 LRJ LAKSAR JN 14:35 14:38 3 450 km 1
14 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 15:15 15:18 3 491 km 1
15 MB MORADABAD 16:50 16:57 7 589 km 1
16 KPV KASHIPUR 18:45 19:15 30 647 km 1
17 BPZ BAZPUR 19:34 19:35 1 667 km 1
18 LKU LAL KUAN 20:25 DEST 0 705 km 1

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN

Return trains from LAL KUAN to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS

14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN)

You have searched for ASR-LKU EXPRESS schedule and train no 14616 time table.

ASR-LKU EXPRESS Schedule: ASR-LKU EXPRESS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN. 14616 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and reaches LAL KUAN at 20:25. AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN, train number 14616 covers a total distance of 705 km in 15:25 hr. According to ASR-LKU EXPRESS timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 2A.

14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASR-LKU EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASR-LKU EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 16 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-LKU EXPRESS:

=> LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
=> CHANDIGARH (CDG)
=> SAHARANPUR (SRE)
=> LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
=> KASHIPUR (KPV)

With 14616 train timing, you can also check ASR-LKU EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN train name or train number 14616. Check ASR-LKU EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in