Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-NDLS-EXPRESS 12460

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-NDLS EXPRESS (12460)

AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 06:15
  • Duration : 8:15 hr       Distance : 447 km
  • Arr Station : NEW DELHI
  • Arr Time : 14:15
  • Halts : 16
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN Daily 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 06:15 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:43 06:45 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:22 07:27 5 79 km 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 07:35 07:37 2 83 km 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:50 07:52 2 100 km 1
6 PHR PHILLAUR JN 08:10 08:12 2 122 km 1
7 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:35 08:40 5 135 km 1
8 SIR SIRHIND JN 09:33 09:35 2 196 km 1
9 RPJ RAJPURA JN 09:58 09:59 1 221 km 1
10 UBC AMBALA CITY 10:20 10:22 2 242 km 1
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:45 10:55 10 249 km 1
12 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 11:34 11:36 2 291 km 1
13 KUN KARNAL 12:01 12:03 2 324 km 1
14 PNP PANIPAT JN 12:32 12:34 2 358 km 1
15 SNP SONIPAT 13:06 13:08 2 403 km 1
16 SZM SUBZI MANDI 13:51 13:53 2 444 km 1
17 NDLS NEW DELHI 14:15 DEST 0 447 km 1

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

Return trains from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS

12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI)

You have searched for ASR-NDLS EXPRESS schedule and train no 12460 time table.

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Schedule: ASR-NDLS EXPRESS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI. 12460 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 06:15 and reaches NEW DELHI at 14:15. AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI, train number 12460 covers a total distance of 447 km in 8:15 hr. According to ASR-NDLS EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 15 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-NDLS EXPRESS:

=> PHILLAUR JN (PHR)
=> AMBALA CITY (UBC)
=> AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
=> KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)
=> SUBZI MANDI (SZM)

With 12460 train timing, you can also check ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI train name or train number 12460. Check ASR-NDLS EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in