Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-NED-EXPRESS 12716

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (12716)

AMRITSAR JN to NANDED

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 05:35
  • Duration : 35:0 hr       Distance : 2077 km
  • Arr Station : NANDED
  • Arr Time : 16:00
  • Halts : 35
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP AMRITSAR JN Daily 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:35 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:03 06:05 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 06:40 06:45 5 79 km 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:01 07:03 2 100 km 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:45 07:55 10 135 km 1
6 KNN KHANNA 08:35 08:37 2 178 km 1
7 SIR SIRHIND JN 08:53 08:55 2 196 km 1
8 RPJ RAJPURA JN 09:13 09:14 1 221 km 1
9 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:55 10:00 5 249 km 1
10 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 10:33 10:35 2 291 km 1
11 KUN KARNAL 11:00 11:02 2 324 km 1
12 PNP PANIPAT JN 11:31 11:33 2 358 km 1
13 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:00 13:20 20 447 km 1
14 FDB FARIDABAD 13:47 13:49 2 475 km 1
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 15:30 15:33 3 588 km 1
16 AGC AGRA CANTT 16:20 16:25 5 642 km 1
17 DHO DHAULPUR 17:13 17:15 2 694 km 1
18 MRA MORENA 17:38 17:40 2 722 km 1
19 GWL GWALIOR JN. 18:11 18:16 5 760 km 1
20 DBA DABRA 18:49 18:51 2 802 km 1
21 JHS JHANSI JN 19:46 19:56 10 857 km 1
22 LAR LALITPUR 20:58 21:00 2 946 km 1
23 BINA BINA JN 22:25 22:27 2 1009 km 1
24 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:15 00:20 5 1147 km 2
25 ET ITARSI JN 01:40 01:50 10 1239 km 2
26 KNW KHANDWA 04:30 04:35 5 1422 km 2
27 BAU BURHANPUR 05:28 05:30 2 1491 km 2
28 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:20 06:30 10 1545 km 2
29 JL JALGAON JN 06:53 06:55 2 1570 km 2
30 CSN CHALISGAON JN 07:53 07:55 2 1662 km 2
31 MMR MANMAD JN 09:05 09:10 5 1729 km 2
32 AWB AURANGABAD 11:30 11:35 5 1841 km 2
33 J JALNA 12:23 12:25 2 1904 km 2
34 PBN PARBHANI JN 14:08 14:10 2 2018 km 2
35 PAU PURNA JN 14:43 14:45 2 2047 km 2
36 NED NANDED 16:00 DEST 0 2077 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to NANDED

Return trains from NANDED to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP

12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to NANDED)

You have searched for ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP schedule and train no 12716 time table.

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP Schedule: ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to NANDED. 12716 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 05:35 and reaches NANDED at 16:00. AMRITSAR JN to NANDED, train number 12716 covers a total distance of 2077 km in 35:0 hr. According to ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

12716 ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP Route

Check here for ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP train route and train info.

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 34 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP:

=> AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
=> PHAGWARA JN (PGW)
=> MATHURA JN (MTJ)
=> DABRA (DBA)
=> KHANDWA (KNW)

With 12716 train timing, you can also check ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to NANDED train name or train number 12716. Check ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in