Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ASR-NED-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12422

IRCTC Train Route: ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12422)

AMRITSAR JN to NANDED

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 14:30
  • Duration : 33:45 hr       Distance : 1931 km
  • Arr Station : NANDED
  • Arr Time : 23:45
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN MON 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 14:30 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 14:58 15:00 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:37 15:42 5 78 km 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 15:58 16:00 2 99 km 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 16:45 17:00 15 135 km 1
6 DUI DHURI JN 18:15 18:32 17 197 km 1
7 SAG SANGRUR 18:45 18:47 2 213 km 1
8 JHL JAKHAL JN 19:48 19:52 4 263 km 1
9 ROK ROHTAK JN 21:45 21:47 2 392 km 1
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:15 23:45 30 463 km 1
11 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:20 02:25 5 658 km 2
12 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:16 04:21 5 776 km 2
13 JHS JHANSI JN 05:45 05:55 10 873 km 2
14 BINA BINA JN 08:40 08:45 5 1024 km 2
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:55 11:05 10 1163 km 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 12:40 12:45 5 1254 km 2
17 KNW KHANDWA 15:20 15:25 5 1438 km 2
18 MKU MALKAPUR 17:38 17:40 2 1604 km 2
19 AK AKOLA JN 19:05 19:15 10 1693 km 2
20 WHM WASHIM 20:29 20:30 1 1772 km 2
21 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 21:09 21:10 1 1820 km 2
22 PAU PURNA JN 22:30 22:40 10 1900 km 2
23 NED NANDED 23:45 DEST 0 1931 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to NANDED

Return trains from NANDED to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS

12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to NANDED)

You have searched for ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS schedule and train no 12422 time table.

ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Schedule: ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to NANDED. 12422 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and reaches NANDED at 23:45. AMRITSAR JN to NANDED, train number 12422 covers a total distance of 1931 km in 33:45 hr. According to ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Route

Check here for ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train route and train info.

ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS:

=> JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
=> PHAGWARA JN (PGW)
=> AGRA CANTT (AGC)
=> JHANSI JN (JHS)
=> BINA JN (BINA)

With 12422 train timing, you can also check ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to NANDED train name or train number 12422. Check ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in