Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AUG-KR-RAJ-EXPRESS 12953

IRCTC Train Route: AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953)

MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

image
  • Dep Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 17:40
  • Duration : 17:55 hr       Distance : 1380 km
  • Arr Station : HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arr Time : 10:55
  • Halts : 12
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP MUMBAI CENTRAL Daily 3A , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BCT MUMBAI CENTRAL SOURCE 17:40 0 0 km 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 18:02 18:03 1 17 km 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 18:16 18:19 3 30 km 1
4 VAPI VAPI 19:40 19:42 2 170 km 1
5 BL VALSAD 20:02 20:05 3 194 km 1
6 ST SURAT 20:50 20:55 5 262 km 1
7 BH BHARUCH JN 21:32 21:33 1 321 km 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 22:21 22:31 10 391 km 1
9 RTM RATLAM JN 02:18 02:20 2 653 km 2
10 KOTA KOTA JN 05:10 05:20 10 923 km 2
11 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 06:26 06:28 2 1031 km 2
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 09:00 09:02 2 1247 km 2
13 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:55 DEST 0 1380 km 2

Check other Trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Return trains from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP

12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP Train Timings (MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN)

You have searched for AUG KR RAJ EXP schedule and train no 12953 time table.

AUG KR RAJ EXP Schedule: AUG KR RAJ EXP is a train running between MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. 12953 train schedule starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55. MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN, train number 12953 covers a total distance of 1380 km in 17:55 hr. According to AUG KR RAJ EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 1A.

12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP Route

Check here for AUG KR RAJ EXP train route and train info.

AUG KR RAJ EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 11 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AUG KR RAJ EXP:

=> MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT)
=> BHARUCH JN (BH)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM)
=> HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

With 12953 train timing, you can also check AUG KR RAJ EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train name or train number 12953. Check AUG KR RAJ EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in