Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AVADH-ASSAM-EXPRESS 15910

IRCTC Train Route: AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910)

LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH

image
  • Dep Station : LALGARH JN
  • Dep Time : 19:45
  • Duration : 68:55 hr       Distance : 3114 km
  • Arr Station : DIBRUGARH
  • Arr Time : 15:55
  • Halts : 87
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS LALGARH JN Daily 2A , 3A , 1A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 LGH LALGARH JN SOURCE 19:45 0 0 km 1
2 LKS LUNKARANSAR 20:43 20:45 2 76 km 1
3 MHJ MAHAJAN 21:29 21:31 2 115 km 1
4 SOG SURATGARH JN 22:30 22:35 5 178 km 1
5 PGK PILI BANGAN 22:58 23:00 2 203 km 1
6 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 23:25 23:30 5 228 km 1
7 SGRA SANGARIA 23:51 23:53 2 254 km 1
8 MBY MANDI DABWALI 00:17 00:18 1 284 km 2
9 BTI BHATINDA JN 01:25 01:55 30 320 km 2
10 MAUR MAUR 02:21 02:23 2 354 km 2
11 MSZ MANSA 02:38 02:40 2 373 km 2
12 BLZ BUDHLADA 02:53 02:55 2 389 km 2
13 BRZ BARETA 03:07 03:09 2 404 km 2
14 JHL JAKHAL JN 03:22 03:24 2 418 km 2
15 TUN TOHANA 03:35 03:37 2 430 km 2
16 NRW NARWANA JN 03:57 03:59 2 456 km 2
17 JIND JIND JN 04:28 04:30 2 490 km 2
18 ROK ROHTAK JN 05:18 05:20 2 547 km 2
19 BGZ BAHADURGARH 05:48 05:50 2 587 km 2
20 SSB SHAKURBASTI 06:28 06:30 2 607 km 2
21 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 06:51 06:53 2 614 km 2
22 DLI DELHI 07:15 07:45 30 617 km 2
23 GZB GHAZIABAD 08:40 08:45 5 637 km 2
24 PKW PILKHUA 09:11 09:13 2 663 km 2
25 HPU HAPUR 09:28 09:30 2 674 km 2
26 AMRO AMROHA 10:25 10:27 2 748 km 2
27 MB MORADABAD 11:10 11:20 10 778 km 2
28 RMU RAMPUR 11:50 11:55 5 805 km 2
29 BE BAREILLY 13:00 13:05 5 869 km 2
30 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 14:17 14:22 5 939 km 2
31 HRI HARDOI 15:15 15:17 2 1002 km 2
32 BLM BALAMU JN 15:51 15:53 2 1035 km 2
33 LKO LUCKNOW 17:45 18:10 25 1104 km 2
34 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:51 18:53 2 1132 km 2
35 JLD JARWAL ROAD 19:38 19:40 2 1175 km 2
36 GD GONDA JN 20:25 20:30 5 1220 km 2
37 MUR MANKAPUR JN 20:54 20:56 2 1249 km 2
38 BST BASTI 21:47 21:50 3 1310 km 2
39 KLD KHALILABAD 22:15 22:17 2 1340 km 2
40 GKP GORAKHPUR 23:30 23:45 15 1374 km 2
41 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 00:28 00:32 4 1424 km 3
42 BTT BHATNI JN 00:55 01:00 5 1445 km 3
43 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 01:10 01:12 2 1458 km 3
44 MW MAIRWA 01:27 01:28 1 1472 km 3
45 SV SIWAN JN 02:10 02:15 5 1493 km 3
46 EKMA EKMA 02:48 02:50 2 1526 km 3
47 CPR CHHAPRA 03:50 04:00 10 1554 km 3
48 SEE SONPUR JN 05:05 05:10 5 1608 km 3
49 HJP HAJIPUR JN 05:23 05:28 5 1613 km 3
50 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:15 06:20 5 1667 km 3
51 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 07:20 07:45 25 1719 km 3
52 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 08:05 08:07 2 1742 km 3
53 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:45 08:55 10 1770 km 3
54 BGS BEGU SARAI 09:15 09:17 2 1785 km 3
55 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 09:56 10:01 5 1826 km 3
56 MNE MANSI JN 10:09 10:11 2 1834 km 3
57 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 11:14 11:16 2 1877 km 3
58 NNA NAUGACHIA 11:32 11:34 2 1892 km 3
59 KIR KATIHAR JN 13:25 13:50 25 1949 km 3
60 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 14:42 14:44 2 1993 km 3
61 BOE BARSOI JN 14:58 15:00 2 2006 km 3
62 DLK DALKOLHA 15:22 15:24 2 2035 km 3
63 KNE KISHANGANJ 15:50 15:55 5 2063 km 3
64 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 16:20 16:22 2 2094 km 3
65 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 17:55 18:10 15 2150 km 3
66 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 19:03 19:05 2 2184 km 3
67 DQG DHUPGURI 19:33 19:38 5 2215 km 3
68 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 20:45 20:50 5 2276 km 3
69 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 21:20 21:25 5 2295 km 3
70 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 22:15 22:17 2 2364 km 3
71 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 22:30 22:32 2 2374 km 3
72 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 23:20 23:30 10 2402 km 3
73 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 00:03 00:08 5 2446 km 4
74 RNY RANGIYA JN 01:10 01:20 10 2511 km 4
75 KYQ KAMAKHYA 02:30 02:35 5 2552 km 4
76 GHY GUWAHATI 03:00 03:20 20 2558 km 4
77 JID JAGI ROAD 04:35 04:37 2 2615 km 4
78 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 05:20 05:22 2 2649 km 4
79 HJI HOJAI 05:58 06:00 2 2694 km 4
80 LMG LUMDING JN 07:05 07:10 5 2739 km 4
81 DPU DIPHU 08:15 08:17 2 2771 km 4
82 DMV DIMAPUR 08:55 09:00 5 2808 km 4
83 SZR SARUPATHAR 09:45 09:47 2 2844 km 4
84 FKG FURKATING JN 10:55 10:57 2 2878 km 4
85 MXN MARIANI JN 11:30 11:40 10 2916 km 4
86 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 12:27 12:29 2 2970 km 4
87 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 14:35 14:45 10 3073 km 4
88 DBRG DIBRUGARH 15:55 DEST 0 3114 km 4

Check other Trains from LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH

Return trains from DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN

Check Seat Availability for 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Train Timings (LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH)

You have searched for AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS schedule and train no 15910 time table.

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Schedule: AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is a train running between LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH. 15910 train schedule starts from LALGARH JN at 19:45 and reaches DIBRUGARH at 15:55. LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH, train number 15910 covers a total distance of 3114 km in 68:55 hr. According to AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , 1A , SL.

15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Route

Check here for AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train route and train info.

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 86 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS:

=> MAHAJAN (MHJ)
=> BAHADURGARH (BGZ)
=> DHUPGURI (DQG)
=> JAGI ROAD (JID)
=> HOJAI (HJI)

With 15910 train timing, you can also check AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH train name or train number 15910. Check AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in