Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AVADH-EXPRESS 19037

IRCTC Train Route: AVADH EXPRESS (19037)

BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR

image
  • Dep Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Dep Time : 22:40
  • Duration : 39:45 hr       Distance : 1851 km
  • Arr Station : GORAKHPUR
  • Arr Time : 13:45
  • Halts : 67
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19037 AVADH EXPRESS BANDRA TERMINUS TUE , WED , FRI , SUN SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS SOURCE 22:40 0 0 km 1
2 ADH ANDHERI 22:56 22:58 2 7 km 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 23:10 23:18 8 19 km 1
4 BOR BOISAR 00:19 00:21 2 88 km 2
5 VAPI VAPI 01:31 01:33 2 159 km 2
6 BL VALSAD 01:58 02:00 2 183 km 2
7 ST SURAT 03:03 03:08 5 251 km 2
8 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 04:08 04:10 2 301 km 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 05:20 05:35 15 380 km 2
10 DRL DEROL 06:17 06:19 2 430 km 2
11 GDA GODHRA JN 06:52 06:55 3 453 km 2
12 DHD DAHOD 07:48 07:50 2 528 km 2
13 MGN MEGHNAGAR 08:12 08:14 2 561 km 2
14 BMI BAMNIA 08:43 08:45 2 596 km 2
15 RTM RATLAM JN 09:40 09:50 10 642 km 2
16 KUH KHACHROD 10:13 10:15 2 673 km 2
17 NAD NAGDA JN 10:50 10:55 5 687 km 2
18 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 11:10 11:12 2 704 km 2
19 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 11:28 11:30 2 727 km 2
20 CMU CHAU MAHLA 11:48 11:50 2 750 km 2
21 SVA SUWASRA 12:04 12:06 2 765 km 2
22 SGZ SHAMGARH 12:18 12:20 2 779 km 2
23 GOH GAROT 12:30 12:32 2 789 km 2
24 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 12:48 12:50 2 812 km 2
25 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 13:03 13:05 2 828 km 2
26 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 13:15 13:17 2 840 km 2
27 MKX MORAK 13:27 13:29 2 850 km 2
28 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 14:08 14:10 2 903 km 2
29 KOTA KOTA JN 14:30 14:40 10 912 km 2
30 LKE LAKHERI 15:22 15:24 2 973 km 2
31 IDG INDARGARH 15:35 15:37 2 983 km 2
32 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:05 16:10 5 1020 km 2
33 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 17:25 17:30 5 1084 km 2
34 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 18:00 18:02 2 1118 km 2
35 HAN HINDAUN CITY 18:12 18:14 2 1128 km 2
36 BXN BAYANA JN 19:20 19:25 5 1161 km 2
37 RBS RUPBAS 19:56 19:58 2 1195 km 2
38 FTS FATEHPUR SIKRI 20:12 20:14 2 1209 km 2
39 KLB KIRAOLI 20:27 20:29 2 1221 km 2
40 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 21:28 21:30 2 1243 km 2
41 AF AGRA FORT 21:50 22:00 10 1245 km 2
42 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:25 23:35 10 1268 km 2
43 FZD FIROZABAD 00:10 00:18 8 1284 km 3
44 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 00:35 00:40 5 1304 km 3
45 ETW ETAWAH 01:16 01:21 5 1360 km 3
46 BNT BHARTHANA 01:40 01:47 7 1379 km 3
47 PHD PHAPHUND 02:15 02:20 5 1416 km 3
48 BPU BHAUPUR 03:17 03:31 14 1476 km 3
49 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:35 04:45 10 1499 km 3
50 ON UNNAO JN 05:07 05:09 2 1516 km 3
51 LJN LUCKNOWJN 06:25 06:45 20 1572 km 3
52 LC LUCKNOW CITY 07:16 07:18 2 1577 km 3
53 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 07:30 07:32 2 1584 km 3
54 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 07:43 07:44 1 1588 km 3
55 BBK BARABANKI JN 08:10 08:12 2 1608 km 3
56 BUW BURHWAL 08:35 08:37 2 1636 km 3
57 JLD JARWAL ROAD 08:51 08:53 2 1651 km 3
58 CLJ COLONELGANJ 09:15 09:17 2 1668 km 3
59 GD GONDA JN 09:58 10:00 2 1697 km 3
60 MUR MANKAPUR JN 10:23 10:25 2 1725 km 3
61 MSW MASKANWA 10:38 10:40 2 1740 km 3
62 SNC S NARAYAN CHHAPIA 10:52 10:54 2 1744 km 3
63 BV BABHNAN 11:08 11:10 2 1756 km 3
64 BST BASTI 11:37 11:40 3 1786 km 3
65 KLD KHALILABAD 12:08 12:10 2 1816 km 3
66 MHH MAGHAR 12:23 12:25 2 1824 km 3
67 SWA SAHJANWA 12:36 12:38 2 1833 km 3
68 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:45 DEST 0 1851 km 3

Check other Trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR

Return trains from GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Check Seat Availability for 19037 AVADH EXPRESS

19037 AVADH EXPRESS Train Timings (BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR)

You have searched for AVADH EXPRESS schedule and train no 19037 time table.

AVADH EXPRESS Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS is a train running between BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR. 19037 train schedule starts from BANDRA TERMINUS at 22:40 and reaches GORAKHPUR at 13:45. BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR, train number 19037 covers a total distance of 1851 km in 39:45 hr. According to AVADH EXPRESS timing, it runs on TUE , WED , FRI , SUN of the week and has classes SL.

19037 AVADH EXPRESS Route

Check here for AVADH EXPRESS train route and train info.

AVADH EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 66 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AVADH EXPRESS:

=> ANDHERI (ADH)
=> HINDAUN CITY (HAN)
=> KIRAOLI (KLB)
=> FIROZABAD (FZD)
=> SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB)

With 19037 train timing, you can also check AVADH EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR train name or train number 19037. Check AVADH EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in