Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AVADH-EXPRESS 19038

IRCTC Train Route: AVADH EXPRESS (19038)

GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS

image
  • Dep Station : GORAKHPUR
  • Dep Time : 13:20
  • Duration : 39:35 hr       Distance : 1852 km
  • Arr Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arr Time : 04:35
  • Halts : 67
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19038 AVADH EXPRESS GORAKHPUR MON , WED , FRI , SAT 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR SOURCE 13:20 0 0 km 1
2 SWA SAHJANWA 13:48 13:50 2 18 km 1
3 MHH MAGHAR 14:00 14:02 2 26 km 1
4 KLD KHALILABAD 14:12 14:14 2 35 km 1
5 BST BASTI 14:40 14:43 3 64 km 1
6 GAUR GAUR 15:03 15:05 2 87 km 1
7 BV BABHNAN 15:15 15:17 2 95 km 1
8 SNC S NARAYAN CHHAPIA 15:28 15:30 2 107 km 1
9 MSW MASKANWA 15:36 15:38 2 111 km 1
10 MUR MANKAPUR JN 15:52 15:54 2 126 km 1
11 GD GONDA JN 16:20 16:35 15 154 km 1
12 CLJ COLONELGANJ 16:58 17:00 2 182 km 1
13 JLD JARWAL ROAD 17:19 17:21 2 199 km 1
14 BUW BURHWAL 17:39 17:41 2 215 km 1
15 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:18 18:23 5 242 km 1
16 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 19:02 19:04 2 262 km 1
17 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 19:18 19:20 2 267 km 1
18 LC LUCKNOW CITY 19:41 19:43 2 273 km 1
19 LJN LUCKNOWJN 20:15 20:55 40 278 km 1
20 ON UNNAO JN 21:48 21:50 2 335 km 1
21 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:30 22:37 7 352 km 1
22 PHD PHAPHUND 23:40 23:42 2 435 km 1
23 BNT BHARTHANA 00:22 00:24 2 471 km 2
24 ETW ETAWAH 00:46 00:48 2 491 km 2
25 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 01:27 01:29 2 546 km 2
26 FZD FIROZABAD 02:01 02:03 2 566 km 2
27 TDL TUNDLA JN 03:00 03:05 5 583 km 2
28 AF AGRA FORT 04:00 04:10 10 606 km 2
29 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 04:22 04:24 2 608 km 2
30 KLB KIRAOLI 04:53 04:55 2 629 km 2
31 FTS FATEHPUR SIKRI 05:16 05:18 2 642 km 2
32 RBS RUPBAS 05:32 05:34 2 656 km 2
33 BXN BAYANA JN 07:00 07:05 5 690 km 2
34 HAN HINDAUN CITY 07:26 07:28 2 723 km 2
35 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 07:37 07:39 2 733 km 2
36 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 08:05 08:10 5 767 km 2
37 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 09:00 09:05 5 831 km 2
38 IDG INDARGARH 09:30 09:32 2 867 km 2
39 LKE LAKHERI 09:43 09:45 2 878 km 2
40 KOTA KOTA JN 10:40 10:50 10 938 km 2
41 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 11:05 11:07 2 948 km 2
42 MKX MORAK 11:48 11:50 2 1001 km 2
43 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 12:00 12:02 2 1011 km 2
44 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 12:14 12:16 2 1022 km 2
45 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 12:30 12:32 2 1039 km 2
46 GOH GAROT 12:50 12:52 2 1061 km 2
47 SGZ SHAMGARH 13:00 13:05 5 1072 km 2
48 SVA SUWASRA 13:20 13:22 2 1086 km 2
49 CMU CHAU MAHLA 13:38 13:40 2 1101 km 2
50 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 14:23 14:25 2 1124 km 2
51 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 14:53 14:55 2 1147 km 2
52 NAD NAGDA JN 15:45 15:47 2 1163 km 2
53 KUH KHACHROD 15:58 16:00 2 1177 km 2
54 RTM RATLAM JN 16:35 16:45 10 1208 km 2
55 BMI BAMNIA 17:21 17:23 2 1255 km 2
56 MGN MEGHNAGAR 17:53 17:55 2 1290 km 2
57 DHD DAHOD 18:19 18:21 2 1323 km 2
58 GDA GODHRA JN 19:40 19:42 2 1398 km 2
59 DRL DEROL 20:00 20:01 1 1421 km 2
60 BRC VADODARA JN 20:47 20:57 10 1471 km 2
61 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 22:04 22:05 1 1551 km 2
62 ST SURAT 23:20 23:25 5 1600 km 2
63 BL VALSAD 00:35 00:37 2 1669 km 3
64 VAPI VAPI 00:57 00:59 2 1693 km 3
65 BOR BOISAR 02:08 02:10 2 1764 km 3
66 BVI BORIVALI 03:35 03:40 5 1833 km 3
67 ADH ANDHERI 04:02 04:04 2 1845 km 3
68 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 04:35 DEST 0 1852 km 3

Check other Trains from GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Return trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR

Check Seat Availability for 19038 AVADH EXPRESS

19038 AVADH EXPRESS Train Timings (GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS)

You have searched for AVADH EXPRESS schedule and train no 19038 time table.

AVADH EXPRESS Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS is a train running between GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS. 19038 train schedule starts from GORAKHPUR at 13:20 and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35. GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS, train number 19038 covers a total distance of 1852 km in 39:35 hr. According to AVADH EXPRESS timing, it runs on MON , WED , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

19038 AVADH EXPRESS Route

Check here for AVADH EXPRESS train route and train info.

AVADH EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 66 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AVADH EXPRESS:

=> BASTI (BST)
=> GAUR (GAUR)
=> PHAPHUND (PHD)
=> ETAWAH (ETW)
=> FIROZABAD (FZD)

With 19038 train timing, you can also check AVADH EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention GORAKHPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS train name or train number 19038. Check AVADH EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in