Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AVADH-EXPRESS 19040

IRCTC Train Route: AVADH EXPRESS (19040)

MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

image
  • Dep Station : MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Dep Time : 06:00
  • Duration : 46:35 hr       Distance : 2161 km
  • Arr Station : BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arr Time : 04:35
  • Halts : 81
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19040 AVADH EXPRESS MUZAFFARPUR JN TUE , THU , SUN 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN SOURCE 06:00 0 0 km 1
2 MTR MOTIPUR 06:23 06:25 2 26 km 1
3 MAI MEHSI 06:36 06:38 2 39 km 1
4 CAA CHAKIA 06:47 06:49 2 48 km 1
5 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 07:23 07:28 5 79 km 1
6 SGL SAGAULI JN 08:03 08:05 2 101 km 1
7 BTH BETTIAH 08:23 08:28 5 123 km 1
8 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 09:00 09:05 5 159 km 1
9 HIR HARINAGAR 09:19 09:21 2 174 km 1
10 BUG BAGAHA 09:47 09:52 5 201 km 1
11 PNYA PANIYA HAWA 10:48 10:50 2 223 km 1
12 KZA KHADA 10:59 11:01 2 230 km 1
13 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 11:15 11:17 2 244 km 1
14 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 11:41 11:46 5 270 km 1
15 PPC PIPRAICH 12:17 12:19 2 290 km 1
16 GKP GORAKHPUR 13:05 13:20 15 309 km 1
17 SWA SAHJANWA 13:48 13:50 2 327 km 1
18 MHH MAGHAR 14:00 14:02 2 335 km 1
19 KLD KHALILABAD 14:12 14:14 2 344 km 1
20 BST BASTI 14:40 14:43 3 374 km 1
21 BV BABHNAN 15:13 15:15 2 404 km 1
22 SNC S NARAYAN CHHAPIA 15:28 15:30 2 416 km 1
23 MSW MASKANWA 15:38 15:40 2 420 km 1
24 MUR MANKAPUR JN 15:54 15:56 2 435 km 1
25 GD GONDA JN 16:20 16:35 15 463 km 1
26 CLJ COLONELGANJ 16:58 17:00 2 492 km 1
27 JLD JARWAL ROAD 17:21 17:23 2 508 km 1
28 BUW BURHWAL 17:41 17:43 2 524 km 1
29 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:18 18:23 5 551 km 1
30 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 19:04 19:06 2 572 km 1
31 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 19:18 19:20 2 576 km 1
32 LC LUCKNOW CITY 19:41 19:43 2 582 km 1
33 LJN LUCKNOWJN 20:20 20:55 35 588 km 1
34 ON UNNAO JN 21:49 21:50 1 644 km 1
35 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:30 22:37 7 661 km 1
36 PHD PHAPHUND 23:40 23:42 2 744 km 1
37 BNT BHARTHANA 00:22 00:24 2 781 km 2
38 ETW ETAWAH 00:46 00:48 2 800 km 2
39 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 01:27 01:29 2 856 km 2
40 FZD FIROZABAD 02:01 02:03 2 876 km 2
41 TDL TUNDLA JN 02:55 03:00 5 892 km 2
42 AF AGRA FORT 04:00 04:10 10 915 km 2
43 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 04:22 04:24 2 917 km 2
44 KLB KIRAOLI 04:53 04:55 2 939 km 2
45 FTS FATEHPUR SIKRI 05:16 05:18 2 951 km 2
46 RBS RUPBAS 05:32 05:34 2 965 km 2
47 BXN BAYANA JN 07:00 07:05 5 999 km 2
48 HAN HINDAUN CITY 07:26 07:28 2 1032 km 2
49 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 07:37 07:39 2 1042 km 2
50 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 08:05 08:10 5 1076 km 2
51 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 09:00 09:05 5 1140 km 2
52 IDG INDARGARH 09:30 09:32 2 1177 km 2
53 LKE LAKHERI 09:43 09:45 2 1187 km 2
54 KOTA KOTA JN 10:45 10:50 5 1248 km 2
55 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 11:05 11:07 2 1257 km 2
56 MKX MORAK 11:48 11:50 2 1310 km 2
57 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 12:00 12:02 2 1320 km 2
58 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 12:14 12:16 2 1332 km 2
59 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 12:30 12:32 2 1348 km 2
60 GOH GAROT 12:50 12:52 2 1371 km 2
61 SGZ SHAMGARH 13:00 13:05 5 1381 km 2
62 SVA SUWASRA 13:20 13:22 2 1395 km 2
63 CMU CHAU MAHLA 13:38 13:40 2 1410 km 2
64 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 14:23 14:25 2 1433 km 2
65 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 14:53 14:55 2 1456 km 2
66 NAD NAGDA JN 15:45 15:47 2 1473 km 2
67 KUH KHACHROD 15:58 16:00 2 1486 km 2
68 RTM RATLAM JN 16:35 16:45 10 1517 km 2
69 BMI BAMNIA 17:21 17:23 2 1564 km 2
70 MGN MEGHNAGAR 17:53 17:55 2 1599 km 2
71 DHD DAHOD 18:19 18:21 2 1632 km 2
72 GDA GODHRA JN 19:40 19:42 2 1707 km 2
73 DRL DEROL 20:00 20:01 1 1730 km 2
74 BRC VADODARA JN 20:47 20:57 10 1781 km 2
75 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 22:04 22:05 1 1860 km 2
76 ST SURAT 23:20 23:25 5 1909 km 2
77 BL VALSAD 00:35 00:37 2 1978 km 3
78 VAPI VAPI 00:57 00:59 2 2002 km 3
79 BOR BOISAR 02:08 02:10 2 2073 km 3
80 BVI BORIVALI 03:35 03:40 5 2142 km 3
81 ADH ANDHERI 04:02 04:04 2 2154 km 3
82 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 04:35 DEST 0 2161 km 3

Check other Trains from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Return trains from BANDRA TERMINUS to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Check Seat Availability for 19040 AVADH EXPRESS

19040 AVADH EXPRESS Train Timings (MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS)

You have searched for AVADH EXPRESS schedule and train no 19040 time table.

AVADH EXPRESS Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS is a train running between MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. 19040 train schedule starts from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 06:00 and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35. MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS, train number 19040 covers a total distance of 2161 km in 46:35 hr. According to AVADH EXPRESS timing, it runs on TUE , THU , SUN of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

19040 AVADH EXPRESS Route

Check here for AVADH EXPRESS train route and train info.

AVADH EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 80 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AVADH EXPRESS:

=> GORAKHPUR (GKP)
=> LAKHERI (LKE)
=> DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT)
=> CHAU MAHLA (CMU)
=> MEGHNAGAR (MGN)

With 19040 train timing, you can also check AVADH EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention MUZAFFARPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS train name or train number 19040. Check AVADH EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in