Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AVANTIKA-EXPRESS 12961

IRCTC Train Route: AVANTIKA EXP (12961)

MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG

image
  • Dep Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 19:10
  • Duration : 14:15 hr       Distance : 832 km
  • Arr Station : INDORE JN BG
  • Arr Time : 09:15
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12961 AVANTIKA EXP MUMBAI CENTRAL Daily SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BCT MUMBAI CENTRAL SOURCE 19:10 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 19:45 19:48 3 30 km 1
3 BL VALSAD 21:55 22:00 5 194 km 1
4 NVS NAVSARI 22:35 22:37 2 233 km 1
5 ST SURAT 23:10 23:15 5 262 km 1
6 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 23:49 23:51 2 312 km 1
7 BH BHARUCH JN 00:04 00:06 2 321 km 2
8 BRC VADODARA JN 01:03 01:13 10 391 km 2
9 GDA GODHRA JN 02:28 02:30 2 464 km 2
10 DHD DAHOD 03:23 03:25 2 538 km 2
11 MGN MEGHNAGAR 03:47 03:49 2 571 km 2
12 THDR THANDLA RD 03:58 03:59 1 579 km 2
13 BMI BAMNIA 04:23 04:24 1 607 km 2
14 RTM RATLAM JN 05:30 05:35 5 653 km 2
15 KUH KHACHROD 05:57 05:59 2 684 km 2
16 NAD NAGDA JN 06:22 06:24 2 698 km 2
17 UJN UJJAIN JN 07:20 07:25 5 753 km 2
18 DWX DEWAS 08:19 08:27 8 793 km 2
19 INDB INDORE JN BG 09:15 DEST 0 832 km 2

Check other Trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG

Return trains from INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 12961 AVANTIKA EXP

12961 AVANTIKA EXP Train Timings (MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG)

You have searched for AVANTIKA EXP schedule and train no 12961 time table.

AVANTIKA EXP Schedule: AVANTIKA EXP is a train running between MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG. 12961 train schedule starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 19:10 and reaches INDORE JN BG at 09:15. MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG, train number 12961 covers a total distance of 832 km in 14:15 hr. According to AVANTIKA EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL.

12961 AVANTIKA EXP Route

Check here for AVANTIKA EXP train route and train info.

AVANTIKA EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AVANTIKA EXP:

=> MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT)
=> BORIVALI (BVI)
=> VALSAD (BL)
=> SURAT (ST)
=> UJJAIN JN (UJN)

With 12961 train timing, you can also check AVANTIKA EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG train name or train number 12961. Check AVANTIKA EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in