Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AVANTIKA-EXPRESS 12962

IRCTC Train Route: AVANTIKA EXP (12962)

INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : INDORE JN BG
  • Dep Time : 16:20
  • Duration : 14:10 hr       Distance : 836 km
  • Arr Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 06:10
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12962 AVANTIKA EXP INDORE JN BG Daily 2A , 3A , 1A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG SOURCE 16:20 0 0 km 1
2 DWX DEWAS 16:56 16:58 2 42 km 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:40 17:45 5 82 km 1
4 NAD NAGDA JN 18:40 18:42 2 137 km 1
5 KUH KHACHROD 18:53 18:55 2 150 km 1
6 RTM RATLAM JN 19:30 19:40 10 181 km 1
7 BMI BAMNIA 20:17 20:18 1 228 km 1
8 THDR THANDLA RD 20:42 20:43 1 255 km 1
9 MGN MEGHNAGAR 20:49 20:51 2 263 km 1
10 DHD DAHOD 21:16 21:18 2 296 km 1
11 GDA GODHRA JN 22:46 22:48 2 371 km 1
12 BRC VADODARA JN 23:45 23:55 10 444 km 1
13 BH BHARUCH JN 00:52 00:54 2 515 km 2
14 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 01:05 01:07 2 524 km 2
15 ST SURAT 01:50 01:55 5 573 km 2
16 NVS NAVSARI 02:16 02:18 2 603 km 2
17 BL VALSAD 02:47 02:52 5 642 km 2
18 BVI BORIVALI 05:04 05:08 4 806 km 2
19 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 06:10 DEST 0 836 km 2

Check other Trains from INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Return trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG

Check Seat Availability for 12962 AVANTIKA EXP

12962 AVANTIKA EXP Train Timings (INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for AVANTIKA EXP schedule and train no 12962 time table.

AVANTIKA EXP Schedule: AVANTIKA EXP is a train running between INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL. 12962 train schedule starts from INDORE JN BG at 16:20 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:10. INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL, train number 12962 covers a total distance of 836 km in 14:10 hr. According to AVANTIKA EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , 1A , SL.

12962 AVANTIKA EXP Route

Check here for AVANTIKA EXP train route and train info.

AVANTIKA EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AVANTIKA EXP:

=> INDORE JN BG (INDB)
=> RATLAM JN (RTM)
=> BAMNIA (BMI)
=> GODHRA JN (GDA)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)

With 12962 train timing, you can also check AVANTIKA EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL train name or train number 12962. Check AVANTIKA EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in