Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AWB-NED-EXPRESS 17619

IRCTC Train Route: AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17619)

AURANGABAD to NANDED

image
  • Dep Station : AURANGABAD
  • Dep Time : 00:45
  • Duration : 6 hr       Distance : 236 km
  • Arr Station : NANDED
  • Arr Time : 06:30
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17619 AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS AURANGABAD MON 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AWB AURANGABAD SOURCE 00:45 0 0 km 1
2 J JALNA 01:30 01:32 2 63 km 1
3 PTU PARTUR 02:00 02:01 1 108 km 1
4 SELU SELU 02:30 02:31 1 135 km 1
5 MVO MANWATH ROAD 02:50 02:51 1 150 km 1
6 PBN PARBHANI JN 04:00 04:02 2 177 km 1
7 PAU PURNA JN 05:00 05:10 10 206 km 1
8 NED NANDED 06:30 DEST 0 236 km 1

Check other Trains from AURANGABAD to NANDED

Return trains from NANDED to AURANGABAD

Check Seat Availability for 17619 AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS

17619 AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Timings (AURANGABAD to NANDED)

You have searched for AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS schedule and train no 17619 time table.

AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Schedule: AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS is a train running between AURANGABAD to NANDED. 17619 train schedule starts from AURANGABAD at 00:45 and reaches NANDED at 06:30. AURANGABAD to NANDED, train number 17619 covers a total distance of 236 km in 6 hr. According to AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes 3A , SL.

17619 AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Route

Check here for AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS train route and train info.

AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS:

=> AURANGABAD (AWB)
=> PARTUR (PTU)
=> MANWATH ROAD (MVO)
=> PARBHANI JN (PBN)
=> PURNA JN (PAU)

With 17619 train timing, you can also check AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AURANGABAD to NANDED train name or train number 17619. Check AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in