Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AWB-RU-EXPRESS 17621

IRCTC Train Route: AWB-RU EXP (17621)

AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN

image
  • Dep Station : AURANGABAD
  • Dep Time : 20:50
  • Duration : 24:5 hr       Distance : 1159 km
  • Arr Station : RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arr Time : 20:05
  • Halts : 27
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17621 AWB-RU EXP AURANGABAD FRI SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AWB AURANGABAD SOURCE 20:50 0 0 km 1
2 J JALNA 21:43 21:45 2 63 km 1
3 PTU PARTUR 22:20 22:21 1 108 km 1
4 SELU SELU 22:40 22:41 1 135 km 1
5 MVO MANWATH ROAD 22:54 22:55 1 150 km 1
6 PBN PARBHANI JN 23:45 23:55 10 177 km 1
7 GNH GANGAKHER 00:29 00:30 1 212 km 2
8 PRLI PARLI VAIJNATH 01:45 01:55 10 241 km 2
9 LTRR LATUR ROAD 03:12 03:13 1 304 km 2
10 UDGR UDGIR 03:50 03:51 1 337 km 2
11 BIDR BIDAR 05:08 05:10 2 418 km 2
12 ZB ZAHIRABAD 05:39 05:40 1 449 km 2
13 VKB VIKARABAD JN 07:25 07:40 15 509 km 2
14 TDU TANDUR 08:19 08:20 1 550 km 2
15 CT CHITTAPUR 09:44 09:45 1 605 km 2
16 YG YADGIR 10:54 10:55 1 659 km 2
17 RC RAICHUR 11:54 11:55 1 728 km 2
18 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 12:29 12:30 1 756 km 2
19 AD ADONI 12:59 13:00 1 797 km 2
20 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 14:15 14:20 5 849 km 2
21 GY GOOTY 14:48 14:50 2 877 km 2
22 TU TADIPATRI 15:34 15:35 1 926 km 2
23 KDP KONDAPURAM 16:04 16:05 1 954 km 2
24 YA YERRAGUNTLA 16:49 16:50 1 995 km 2
25 HX CUDDAPAH 17:33 17:35 2 1034 km 2
26 NRE NANDALUR 18:13 18:15 2 1074 km 2
27 RJP RAZAMPETA 18:28 18:30 2 1085 km 2
28 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:05 DEST 0 1159 km 2

Check other Trains from AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN

Return trains from RENIGUNTA JN to AURANGABAD

Check Seat Availability for 17621 AWB-RU EXP

17621 AWB-RU EXP Train Timings (AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN)

You have searched for AWB-RU EXP schedule and train no 17621 time table.

AWB-RU EXP Schedule: AWB-RU EXP is a train running between AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN. 17621 train schedule starts from AURANGABAD at 20:50 and reaches RENIGUNTA JN at 20:05. AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN, train number 17621 covers a total distance of 1159 km in 24:5 hr. According to AWB-RU EXP timing, it runs on FRI of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

17621 AWB-RU EXP Route

Check here for AWB-RU EXP train route and train info.

AWB-RU EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 26 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AWB-RU EXP:

=> JALNA (J)
=> MANWATH ROAD (MVO)
=> PARBHANI JN (PBN)
=> RAICHUR (RC)
=> GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

With 17621 train timing, you can also check AWB-RU EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN train name or train number 17621. Check AWB-RU EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in