Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AWR-JP-EXPRESS 14808

IRCTC Train Route: AWR JP EXP (14808)

ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR

image
  • Dep Station : ALWAR JN.
  • Dep Time : 14:20
  • Duration : 3:45 hr       Distance : 150 km
  • Arr Station : JAIPUR
  • Arr Time : 17:45
  • Halts : 9
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
14808 AWR JP EXP ALWAR JN. Daily
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AWR ALWAR JN. SOURCE 14:20 0 0 km 1
2 RHG RAJGARH 14:51 14:52 1 35 km 1
3 BU BASWA 15:07 15:09 2 47 km 1
4 BKI BANDIKUI JN 15:22 15:27 5 60 km 1
5 DO DAUSA 15:47 15:49 2 89 km 1
6 BAI BASSI 16:11 16:13 2 118 km 1
7 KWP KHATIPURA 16:26 16:28 2 133 km 1
8 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 16:36 16:38 2 139 km 1
9 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 16:51 16:53 2 145 km 1
10 JP JAIPUR 17:45 DEST 0 150 km 1

Check other Trains from ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR

Return trains from JAIPUR to ALWAR JN.

Check Seat Availability for 14808 AWR JP EXP

14808 AWR JP EXP Train Timings (ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR)

You have searched for AWR JP EXP schedule and train no 14808 time table.

AWR JP EXP Schedule: AWR JP EXP is a train running between ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR. 14808 train schedule starts from ALWAR JN. at 14:20 and reaches JAIPUR at 17:45. ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR, train number 14808 covers a total distance of 150 km in 3:45 hr. According to AWR JP EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes .

14808 AWR JP EXP Route

Check here for AWR JP EXP train route and train info.

AWR JP EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 8 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AWR JP EXP:

=> ALWAR JN. (AWR)
=> DAUSA (DO)
=> BASSI (BAI)
=> KHATIPURA (KWP)
=> GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ)

With 14808 train timing, you can also check AWR JP EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR train name or train number 14808. Check AWR JP EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in