Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AZAD-HIND-EXPRESS 12129

IRCTC Train Route: PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP (12129)

PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN

image
  • Dep Station : PUNE JN
  • Dep Time : 18:25
  • Duration : 34:10 hr       Distance : 2024 km
  • Arr Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Arr Time : 04:10
  • Halts : 29
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP PUNE JN Daily SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN SOURCE 18:25 0 0 km 1
2 DD DAUND JN 19:50 20:05 15 75 km 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 21:22 21:25 3 159 km 1
4 BAP BELAPUR 22:23 22:25 2 226 km 1
5 KPG KOPARGAON 23:18 23:20 2 270 km 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 00:30 00:35 5 312 km 2
7 JL JALGAON JN 02:38 02:40 2 471 km 2
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:20 03:30 10 496 km 2
9 MKU MALKAPUR 04:13 04:15 2 545 km 2
10 SEG SHEGAON 04:53 04:55 2 598 km 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 05:20 05:25 5 635 km 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 06:55 07:00 5 714 km 2
13 WR WARDHA JN 08:37 08:40 3 809 km 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 10:10 10:20 10 888 km 2
15 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 11:05 11:06 1 950 km 2
16 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 11:20 11:22 2 968 km 2
17 G GONDIA JN 12:06 12:08 2 1018 km 2
18 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 13:22 13:24 2 1122 km 2
19 DURG DURG 14:03 14:08 5 1152 km 2
20 R RAIPUR JN 14:40 14:50 10 1189 km 2
21 BSP BILASPUR JN 16:30 16:45 15 1299 km 2
22 CPH CHAMPA 17:28 17:30 2 1352 km 2
23 RIG RAIGARH 18:20 18:22 2 1431 km 2
24 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 19:15 19:17 2 1491 km 2
25 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 20:00 20:02 2 1504 km 2
26 ROU ROURKELA 21:18 21:33 15 1605 km 2
27 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 22:53 22:58 5 1710 km 2
28 TATA TATANAGAR JN 23:51 00:01 10 1772 km 3
29 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:52 01:57 5 1907 km 3
30 HWH HOWRAH JN 04:10 DEST 0 2024 km 3

Check other Trains from PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN

Return trains from HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN

Check Seat Availability for 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP

12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Train Timings (PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN)

You have searched for PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP schedule and train no 12129 time table.

PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Schedule: PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP is a train running between PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN. 12129 train schedule starts from PUNE JN at 18:25 and reaches HOWRAH JN at 04:10. PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN, train number 12129 covers a total distance of 2024 km in 34:10 hr. According to PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Route

Check here for PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP train route and train info.

PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 28 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP:

=> AHMADNAGAR (ANG)
=> JALGAON JN (JL)
=> BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
=> CHAMPA (CPH)
=> HOWRAH JN (HWH)

With 12129 train timing, you can also check PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN train name or train number 12129. Check PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in