Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AZAD-HIND-EXPRESS 12130

IRCTC Train Route: HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP (12130)

HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN

image
  • Dep Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Dep Time : 21:50
  • Duration : 33:50 hr       Distance : 2020 km
  • Arr Station : PUNE JN
  • Arr Time : 06:50
  • Halts : 29
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP HOWRAH JN Daily 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN SOURCE 21:50 0 0 km 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 23:30 23:35 5 118 km 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 01:25 01:32 7 252 km 2
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 02:27 02:32 5 315 km 2
5 ROU ROURKELA 03:55 04:05 10 414 km 2
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 05:45 05:47 2 515 km 2
7 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 05:55 05:57 2 528 km 2
8 RIG RAIGARH 06:43 06:45 2 589 km 2
9 CPH CHAMPA 07:43 07:45 2 668 km 2
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:00 09:15 15 721 km 2
11 R RAIPUR JN 10:45 10:55 10 831 km 2
12 DURG DURG 11:40 11:45 5 868 km 2
13 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 12:06 12:08 2 898 km 2
14 G GONDIA JN 13:37 13:39 2 1002 km 2
15 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 14:13 14:15 2 1052 km 2
16 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 14:29 14:30 1 1070 km 2
17 NGP NAGPUR 15:40 15:50 10 1132 km 2
18 WR WARDHA JN 16:43 16:46 3 1211 km 2
19 BD BADNERA JN 18:22 18:25 3 1306 km 2
20 AK AKOLA JN 19:22 19:25 3 1385 km 2
21 SEG SHEGAON 19:49 19:50 1 1422 km 2
22 MKU MALKAPUR 20:24 20:25 1 1474 km 2
23 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:20 21:30 10 1524 km 2
24 JL JALGAON JN 21:53 21:55 2 1548 km 2
25 MMR MANMAD JN 23:50 23:55 5 1708 km 2
26 KPG KOPARGAON 01:13 01:15 2 1750 km 3
27 BAP BELAPUR 02:08 02:10 2 1794 km 3
28 ANG AHMADNAGAR 03:27 03:30 3 1861 km 3
29 DD DAUND JN 05:05 05:20 15 1945 km 3
30 PUNE PUNE JN 06:50 DEST 0 2020 km 3

Check other Trains from HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN

Return trains from PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN

Check Seat Availability for 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP Train Timings (HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN)

You have searched for HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP schedule and train no 12130 time table.

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP Schedule: HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP is a train running between HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN. 12130 train schedule starts from HOWRAH JN at 21:50 and reaches PUNE JN at 06:50. HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN, train number 12130 covers a total distance of 2020 km in 33:50 hr. According to HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP Route

Check here for HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train route and train info.

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 28 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP:

=> TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
=> RAIPUR JN (R)
=> NAGPUR (NGP)
=> MALKAPUR (MKU)
=> PUNE JN (PUNE)

With 12130 train timing, you can also check HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN train name or train number 12130. Check HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in