Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AZIMABAD-EXPRESS 12947

IRCTC Train Route: AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12947)

AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 21:40
  • Duration : 31:30 hr       Distance : 1772 km
  • Arr Station : PATNA JN
  • Arr Time : 04:30
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN MON , WED 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 21:40 0 0 km 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 22:29 22:31 2 46 km 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 22:49 22:51 2 64 km 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 23:44 23:59 15 100 km 1
5 RTM RATLAM JN 03:45 03:55 10 362 km 2
6 NAD NAGDA JN 04:55 04:57 2 406 km 2
7 KOTA KOTA JN 07:25 07:30 5 631 km 2
8 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 08:50 08:55 5 739 km 2
9 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 09:40 09:45 5 803 km 2
10 BXN BAYANA JN 11:28 11:30 2 880 km 2
11 AF AGRA FORT 13:25 13:30 5 964 km 2
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 14:30 14:40 10 987 km 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 18:55 19:05 10 1218 km 2
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 21:35 21:45 10 1412 km 2
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:47 00:57 10 1561 km 3
16 BXR BUXAR 02:05 02:07 2 1654 km 3
17 ARA ARA 02:54 02:56 2 1722 km 3
18 DNR DANAPUR 03:47 03:49 2 1762 km 3
19 PNBE PATNA JN 04:30 DEST 0 1772 km 3

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN

Return trains from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS

12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN)

You have searched for AZIMABAD EXPRESS schedule and train no 12947 time table.

AZIMABAD EXPRESS Schedule: AZIMABAD EXPRESS is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN. 12947 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:40 and reaches PATNA JN at 04:30. AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN, train number 12947 covers a total distance of 1772 km in 31:30 hr. According to AZIMABAD EXPRESS timing, it runs on MON , WED of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS Route

Check here for AZIMABAD EXPRESS train route and train info.

AZIMABAD EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AZIMABAD EXPRESS:

=> AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
=> ANAND JN (ANND)
=> SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM)
=> BUXAR (BXR)
=> DANAPUR (DNR)

With 12947 train timing, you can also check AZIMABAD EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN train name or train number 12947. Check AZIMABAD EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in