Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AZIMABAD-EXPRESS 12948

IRCTC Train Route: AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948)

PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : PATNA JN
  • Dep Time : 23:35
  • Duration : 30:20 hr       Distance : 1773 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 05:20
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS PATNA JN WED , FRI 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN SOURCE 23:35 0 0 km 1
2 DNR DANAPUR 23:48 23:50 2 10 km 1
3 ARA ARA 00:16 00:18 2 49 km 2
4 BXR BUXAR 01:14 01:16 2 118 km 2
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 03:04 03:19 15 210 km 2
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 05:30 05:35 5 359 km 2
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:05 08:20 15 554 km 2
8 TDL TUNDLA JN 11:35 11:40 5 785 km 2
9 AF AGRA FORT 12:20 12:25 5 807 km 2
10 BXN BAYANA JN 14:40 14:42 2 891 km 2
11 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 15:34 15:35 1 969 km 2
12 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:20 16:25 5 1032 km 2
13 KOTA KOTA JN 17:40 17:50 10 1140 km 2
14 NAD NAGDA JN 21:40 21:42 2 1365 km 2
15 RTM RATLAM JN 22:30 22:40 10 1410 km 2
16 BRC VADODARA JN 02:30 02:45 15 1673 km 3
17 ANND ANAND JN 03:25 03:27 2 1709 km 3
18 ND NADIAD JN 03:42 03:44 2 1727 km 3
19 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 05:20 DEST 0 1773 km 3

Check other Trains from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN

Check Seat Availability for 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS

12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Timings (PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for AZIMABAD EXPRESS schedule and train no 12948 time table.

AZIMABAD EXPRESS Schedule: AZIMABAD EXPRESS is a train running between PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN. 12948 train schedule starts from PATNA JN at 23:35 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 05:20. PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 12948 covers a total distance of 1773 km in 30:20 hr. According to AZIMABAD EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED , FRI of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS Route

Check here for AZIMABAD EXPRESS train route and train info.

AZIMABAD EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AZIMABAD EXPRESS:

=> AGRA FORT (AF)
=> BAYANA JN (BXN)
=> NAGDA JN (NAD)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> NADIAD JN (ND)

With 12948 train timing, you can also check AZIMABAD EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 12948. Check AZIMABAD EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in