Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route B-G-EXPRESS 15665

IRCTC Train Route: KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS (15665)

GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR

image
  • Dep Station : GUWAHATI
  • Dep Time : 14:30
  • Duration : 6:10 hr       Distance : 250 km
  • Arr Station : DIMAPUR
  • Arr Time : 20:10
  • Halts : 8
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15665 KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS GUWAHATI Daily 2S , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI SOURCE 14:30 0 0 km 1
2 JID JAGI ROAD 15:27 15:29 2 57 km 1
3 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 16:00 16:05 5 91 km 1
4 KWM KAMPUR 16:22 16:24 2 108 km 1
5 HJI HOJAI 16:58 17:00 2 136 km 1
6 LKA LANKA 17:18 17:20 2 150 km 1
7 LMG LUMDING JN 18:10 18:20 10 181 km 1
8 DPU DIPHU 18:51 18:53 2 212 km 1
9 DMV DIMAPUR 20:10 DEST 0 250 km 1

Check other Trains from GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR

Return trains from DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI

Check Seat Availability for 15665 KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS

15665 KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS Train Timings (GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR)

You have searched for KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS schedule and train no 15665 time table.

KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS Schedule: KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS is a train running between GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR. 15665 train schedule starts from GUWAHATI at 14:30 and reaches DIMAPUR at 20:10. GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR, train number 15665 covers a total distance of 250 km in 6:10 hr. According to KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2S , 2A , 3A.

15665 KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS Route

Check here for KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS train route and train info.

KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 7 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS:

=> JAGI ROAD (JID)
=> HOJAI (HJI)
=> LANKA (LKA)
=> DIPHU (DPU)
=> DIMAPUR (DMV)

With 15665 train timing, you can also check KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR train name or train number 15665. Check KYQ - DMV BG EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in