Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route B-G-EXPRESS 15666

IRCTC Train Route: DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS (15666)

DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI

image
  • Dep Station : DIMAPUR
  • Dep Time : 21:45
  • Duration : 6:30 hr       Distance : 250 km
  • Arr Station : GUWAHATI
  • Arr Time : 03:30
  • Halts : 8
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15666 DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS DIMAPUR Daily SL , 3A , 2A , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 DMV DIMAPUR SOURCE 21:45 0 0 km 1
2 DPU DIPHU 22:22 22:24 2 37 km 1
3 LMG LUMDING JN 23:15 23:45 30 69 km 1
4 LKA LANKA 00:28 00:30 2 99 km 2
5 HJI HOJAI 00:44 00:46 2 114 km 2
6 KWM KAMPUR 01:14 01:16 2 141 km 2
7 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 01:43 01:48 5 158 km 2
8 JID JAGI ROAD 02:16 02:18 2 192 km 2
9 GHY GUWAHATI 03:30 DEST 0 250 km 2

Check other Trains from DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI

Return trains from GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR

Check Seat Availability for 15666 DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS

15666 DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS Train Timings (DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI)

You have searched for DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS schedule and train no 15666 time table.

DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS Schedule: DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS is a train running between DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI. 15666 train schedule starts from DIMAPUR at 21:45 and reaches GUWAHATI at 03:30. DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI, train number 15666 covers a total distance of 250 km in 6:30 hr. According to DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 2A , 2S.

15666 DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS Route

Check here for DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS train route and train info.

DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 7 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS:

=> LANKA (LKA)
=> HOJAI (HJI)
=> KAMPUR (KWM)
=> CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK)
=> GUWAHATI (GHY)

With 15666 train timing, you can also check DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI train name or train number 15666. Check DMV-KYQ BG EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in