Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route B-NATH-DHAM-EXPRESS 18449

IRCTC Train Route: PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM (18449)

PURI to PATNA JN

image
  • Dep Station : PURI
  • Dep Time : 14:25
  • Duration : 20:0 hr       Distance : 925 km
  • Arr Station : PATNA JN
  • Arr Time : 10:00
  • Halts : 25
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM PURI MON SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 PURI PURI SOURCE 14:25 0 0 km 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 14:45 14:47 2 16 km 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:20 15:25 5 43 km 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:45 15:50 5 62 km 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 16:20 16:25 5 89 km 1
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:15 17:17 2 157 km 1
7 BHC BHADRAKH 18:28 18:30 2 200 km 1
8 BLS BALASORE 19:15 19:20 5 262 km 1
9 HIJ HIJILLI 20:40 20:45 5 374 km 1
10 MDN MIDNAPORE 21:45 21:47 2 397 km 1
11 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 22:09 22:10 1 432 km 1
12 VSU BISHNUPUR 22:36 22:37 1 469 km 1
13 BQA BANKURA 23:02 23:04 2 499 km 1
14 ADRA ADRA JN 00:20 00:35 15 552 km 2
15 BURN BURNPUR 01:35 01:36 1 589 km 2
16 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:52 02:36 44 594 km 2
17 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 02:59 03:01 2 619 km 2
18 VDS VIDYASAGAR 03:25 03:26 1 651 km 2
19 MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:50 03:55 5 675 km 2
20 JSME JASIDIH JN 04:20 04:30 10 704 km 2
21 JAJ JHAJHA 06:23 06:25 2 748 km 2
22 KIUL KIUL JN 07:35 07:37 2 802 km 2
23 MKA MOKAMEH JN 08:09 08:11 2 836 km 2
24 BARH BARH 08:28 08:30 2 862 km 2
25 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 08:45 08:47 2 880 km 2
26 PNBE PATNA JN 10:00 DEST 0 925 km 2

Check other Trains from PURI to PATNA JN

Return trains from PATNA JN to PURI

Check Seat Availability for 18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM

18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Train Timings (PURI to PATNA JN)

You have searched for PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM schedule and train no 18449 time table.

PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Schedule: PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM is a train running between PURI to PATNA JN. 18449 train schedule starts from PURI at 14:25 and reaches PATNA JN at 10:00. PURI to PATNA JN, train number 18449 covers a total distance of 925 km in 20:0 hr. According to PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes SL , 3A , 2A.

18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Route

Check here for PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM train route and train info.

PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 24 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM:

=> SAKHI GOPAL (SIL)
=> BANKURA (BQA)
=> BURNPUR (BURN)
=> MOKAMEH JN (MKA)
=> BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP)

With 18449 train timing, you can also check PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM train route on our website. You just need to mention PURI to PATNA JN train name or train number 18449. Check PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in