Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BAGH-EXPRESS 13019

IRCTC Train Route: BAGH EXPRESS (13019)

HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM

image
  • Dep Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Dep Time : 21:45
  • Duration : 36:25 hr       Distance : 1522 km
  • Arr Station : KATHGODAM
  • Arr Time : 09:25
  • Halts : 65
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13019 BAGH EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Daily 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN SOURCE 21:45 0 0 km 1
2 SRP SERAMPORE 22:07 22:08 1 20 km 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 22:36 22:41 5 39 km 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 23:32 23:37 5 107 km 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 00:29 00:31 2 170 km 2
6 UDL ANDAL JN 00:44 00:46 2 187 km 2
7 RNG RANIGANJ 00:54 00:56 2 195 km 2
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:18 01:23 5 213 km 2
9 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 01:47 01:48 1 238 km 2
10 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:29 02:34 5 295 km 2
11 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:59 03:04 5 324 km 2
12 STL SIMULTALA 03:27 03:28 1 349 km 2
13 JAJ JHAJHA 04:25 04:35 10 367 km 2
14 JMU JAMUI 04:51 04:53 2 393 km 2
15 KIUL KIUL JN 05:14 05:19 5 421 km 2
16 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 05:23 05:25 2 423 km 2
17 BRYA BARHIYA 05:46 05:48 2 438 km 2
18 DKGS DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA 06:54 06:56 2 454 km 2
19 BJU BARAUNI JN 07:15 07:25 10 461 km 2
20 BCA BACHWARA JN 07:45 07:47 2 477 km 2
21 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 08:04 08:06 2 488 km 2
22 NAZJ NAZIRGANJ 08:19 08:20 1 496 km 2
23 UJP UJIARPUR 08:39 08:41 2 502 km 2
24 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 08:55 09:00 5 512 km 2
25 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 09:09 09:11 2 518 km 2
26 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 09:18 09:20 2 525 km 2
27 DOL DHOLI 09:32 09:34 2 538 km 2
28 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:00 10:05 5 563 km 2
29 GRL GORAUL 10:27 10:29 2 589 km 2
30 BNR BHAGWANPUR 10:37 10:39 2 597 km 2
31 HJP HAJIPUR JN 11:00 11:05 5 617 km 2
32 SEE SONPUR JN 11:15 11:20 5 623 km 2
33 NYO NAYAGAON 11:32 11:34 2 634 km 2
34 DGA DIGHWARA 11:51 11:53 2 646 km 2
35 CPR CHHAPRA 13:05 13:15 10 676 km 2
36 DDP DAUDPUR 13:32 13:34 2 696 km 2
37 EKMA EKMA 13:45 13:46 1 704 km 2
38 CW CHAINWA 13:55 13:57 2 711 km 2
39 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 14:07 14:09 2 719 km 2
40 SV SIWAN JN 14:45 14:50 5 737 km 2
41 ZRDE JIRADEI 14:58 15:00 2 748 km 2
42 MW MAIRWA 15:11 15:13 2 758 km 2
43 BTK BANKATA 15:24 15:26 2 765 km 2
44 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 15:36 15:38 2 773 km 2
45 BTT BHATNI JN 15:55 16:00 5 786 km 2
46 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 16:19 16:20 1 807 km 2
47 CC CHAURI CHAURA 16:57 16:58 1 832 km 2
48 GKP GORAKHPUR 17:45 18:00 15 856 km 2
49 KLD KHALILABAD 18:38 18:40 2 891 km 2
50 BST BASTI 19:05 19:08 3 921 km 2
51 GD GONDA JN 20:30 20:35 5 1010 km 2
52 JLD JARWAL ROAD 21:12 21:14 2 1055 km 2
53 BBK BARABANKI JN 22:00 22:02 2 1098 km 2
54 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 22:40 22:45 5 1123 km 2
55 LJN LUCKNOWJN 00:02 00:25 23 1134 km 3
56 HRI HARDOI 01:53 01:55 2 1236 km 3
57 ROZA ROZA JN 02:51 02:52 1 1292 km 3
58 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:11 03:13 2 1299 km 3
59 BE BAREILLY 04:15 04:22 7 1370 km 3
60 RMU RAMPUR 05:30 05:55 25 1433 km 3
61 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 06:25 06:27 2 1460 km 3
62 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 06:48 06:53 5 1478 km 3
63 HLDD HALDI ROAD 07:28 07:30 2 1492 km 3
64 LKU LAL KUAN 07:50 08:15 25 1499 km 3
65 HDW HALDWANI 08:53 08:55 2 1516 km 3
66 KGM KATHGODAM 09:25 DEST 0 1522 km 3

Check other Trains from HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM

Return trains from KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN

Check Seat Availability for 13019 BAGH EXPRESS

13019 BAGH EXPRESS Train Timings (HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM)

You have searched for BAGH EXPRESS schedule and train no 13019 time table.

BAGH EXPRESS Schedule: BAGH EXPRESS is a train running between HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM. 13019 train schedule starts from HOWRAH JN at 21:45 and reaches KATHGODAM at 09:25. HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM, train number 13019 covers a total distance of 1522 km in 36:25 hr. According to BAGH EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

13019 BAGH EXPRESS Route

Check here for BAGH EXPRESS train route and train info.

BAGH EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 64 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BAGH EXPRESS:

=> HOWRAH JN (HWH)
=> ASANSOL JN (ASN)
=> BARHIYA (BRYA)
=> GORAUL (GRL)
=> SONPUR JN (SEE)

With 13019 train timing, you can also check BAGH EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM train name or train number 13019. Check BAGH EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in