Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BAGH-EXPRESS 13020

IRCTC Train Route: BAGH EXPRESS (13020)

KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN

image
  • Dep Station : KATHGODAM
  • Dep Time : 21:55
  • Duration : 39:40 hr       Distance : 1522 km
  • Arr Station : HOWRAH JN
  • Arr Time : 12:40
  • Halts : 63
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13020 BAGH EXPRESS KATHGODAM Daily 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KGM KATHGODAM SOURCE 21:55 0 0 km 1
2 HDW HALDWANI 22:07 22:12 5 6 km 1
3 LKU LAL KUAN 22:47 22:52 5 23 km 1
4 HLDD HALDI ROAD 23:00 23:02 2 30 km 1
5 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 23:13 23:18 5 44 km 1
6 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 23:35 23:37 2 62 km 1
7 RMU RAMPUR 00:30 00:52 22 89 km 2
8 BE BAREILLY 01:46 01:53 7 152 km 2
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:00 03:02 2 223 km 2
10 ROZA ROZA JN 03:10 03:12 2 230 km 2
11 HRI HARDOI 04:00 04:02 2 286 km 2
12 LJN LUCKNOWJN 05:55 06:20 25 388 km 2
13 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 07:03 07:05 2 399 km 2
14 BBK BARABANKI JN 07:50 07:52 2 424 km 2
15 JLD JARWAL ROAD 08:28 08:30 2 467 km 2
16 GD GONDA JN 09:20 09:25 5 512 km 2
17 BST BASTI 10:40 10:43 3 601 km 2
18 KLD KHALILABAD 11:16 11:18 2 631 km 2
19 GKP GORAKHPUR 12:30 12:45 15 666 km 2
20 CC CHAURI CHAURA 13:09 13:12 3 690 km 2
21 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 13:33 13:36 3 715 km 2
22 BTT BHATNI JN 13:58 14:03 5 736 km 2
23 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 14:13 14:15 2 749 km 2
24 BTK BANKATA 14:25 14:27 2 757 km 2
25 MW MAIRWA 14:36 14:38 2 764 km 2
26 ZRDE JIRADEI 14:53 14:55 2 774 km 2
27 SV SIWAN JN 15:26 15:36 10 785 km 2
28 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 15:49 15:51 2 803 km 2
29 CW CHAINWA 16:00 16:02 2 811 km 2
30 EKMA EKMA 16:11 16:13 2 818 km 2
31 DDP DAUDPUR 16:31 16:33 2 826 km 2
32 CPR CHHAPRA 17:20 17:30 10 846 km 2
33 DGA DIGHWARA 18:02 18:04 2 876 km 2
34 NYO NAYAGAON 18:14 18:16 2 888 km 2
35 SEE SONPUR JN 18:35 18:40 5 899 km 2
36 HJP HAJIPUR JN 18:50 18:55 5 905 km 2
37 BNR BHAGWANPUR 19:13 19:15 2 925 km 2
38 GRL GORAUL 19:23 19:25 2 933 km 2
39 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 20:20 20:25 5 959 km 2
40 DOL DHOLI 20:45 20:47 2 984 km 2
41 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 21:00 21:02 2 997 km 2
42 KPGM KARPOORIGRAM 21:07 21:09 2 1004 km 2
43 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:35 21:40 5 1010 km 2
44 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 21:59 22:01 2 1034 km 2
45 BCA BACHWARA JN 22:11 22:13 2 1045 km 2
46 BJU BARAUNI JN 23:20 23:35 15 1061 km 2
47 KIUL KIUL JN 01:17 01:22 5 1101 km 3
48 JAJ JHAJHA 03:05 03:15 10 1155 km 3
49 STL SIMULTALA 03:31 03:33 2 1173 km 3
50 JSME JASIDIH JN 03:56 04:01 5 1198 km 3
51 MDP MADHUPUR JN 04:29 05:24 55 1227 km 3
52 VDS VIDYASAGAR 05:42 05:44 2 1251 km 3
53 JMT JAMTARA 06:01 06:03 2 1270 km 3
54 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 06:21 06:25 4 1284 km 3
55 RNPR RUPNARAYANPUR 06:32 06:34 2 1288 km 3
56 STN SITARAMPUR 07:30 07:50 20 1300 km 3
57 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:30 08:45 15 1309 km 3
58 RNG RANIGANJ 09:00 09:02 2 1327 km 3
59 UDL ANDAL JN 09:13 09:15 2 1335 km 3
60 DGR DURGAPUR 09:29 09:31 2 1352 km 3
61 PAN PANAGARH 09:42 09:44 2 1367 km 3
62 BWN BARDDHAMAN 10:31 10:36 5 1415 km 3
63 BDC BANDEL JN 11:44 11:49 5 1483 km 3
64 HWH HOWRAH JN 12:40 DEST 0 1522 km 3

Check other Trains from KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN

Return trains from HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM

Check Seat Availability for 13020 BAGH EXPRESS

13020 BAGH EXPRESS Train Timings (KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN)

You have searched for BAGH EXPRESS schedule and train no 13020 time table.

BAGH EXPRESS Schedule: BAGH EXPRESS is a train running between KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN. 13020 train schedule starts from KATHGODAM at 21:55 and reaches HOWRAH JN at 12:40. KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN, train number 13020 covers a total distance of 1522 km in 39:40 hr. According to BAGH EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

13020 BAGH EXPRESS Route

Check here for BAGH EXPRESS train route and train info.

BAGH EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 62 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BAGH EXPRESS:

=> SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN)
=> DURAUNDHA JN (DDA)
=> CHHAPRA (CPR)
=> GORAUL (GRL)
=> HOWRAH JN (HWH)

With 13020 train timing, you can also check BAGH EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN train name or train number 13020. Check BAGH EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in