Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BAGMATI-EXPRESS 12577

IRCTC Train Route: BAGMATI EXP (12577)

DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN

image
  • Dep Station : DARBHANGA JN
  • Dep Time : 16:00
  • Duration : 55:30 hr       Distance : 3046 km
  • Arr Station : MYSORE JN
  • Arr Time : 23:30
  • Halts : 39
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12577 BAGMATI EXP DARBHANGA JN TUE 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN SOURCE 16:00 0 0 km 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 17:00 17:05 5 37 km 1
3 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:55 18:15 20 88 km 1
4 MKA MOKAMEH JN 18:53 18:55 2 109 km 1
5 PNBE PATNA JN 20:10 20:20 10 198 km 1
6 DNR DANAPUR 20:35 20:37 2 208 km 1
7 ARA ARA 21:03 21:05 2 248 km 1
8 BXR BUXAR 21:48 21:50 2 316 km 1
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:39 23:49 10 409 km 1
10 MZP MIRZAPUR 00:55 01:00 5 473 km 2
11 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 02:10 02:15 5 549 km 2
12 STA SATNA 05:20 05:30 10 725 km 2
13 KTE KATNI 06:50 06:55 5 823 km 2
14 JBP JABALPUR 08:50 09:00 10 914 km 2
15 NU NARSINGHPUR 10:03 10:05 2 998 km 2
16 PPI PIPARIYA 11:08 11:10 2 1091 km 2
17 ET ITARSI JN 12:55 13:05 10 1159 km 2
18 GDYA GHORADONGRI 14:13 14:15 2 1229 km 2
19 BZU BETUL 14:59 15:02 3 1266 km 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 16:22 16:23 1 1352 km 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 18:20 18:45 25 1456 km 2
22 SEGM SEVAGRAM 19:57 19:58 1 1532 km 2
23 CD CHANDRAPUR 21:47 21:50 3 1653 km 2
24 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:30 22:40 10 1667 km 2
25 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 23:45 23:46 1 1737 km 2
26 RDM RAMGUNDAM 00:45 00:46 1 1809 km 3
27 WL WARANGAL 03:00 03:02 2 1909 km 3
28 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:10 07:30 20 2111 km 3
29 OGL ONGOLE 09:18 09:19 1 2249 km 3
30 GDR GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 5 2403 km 3
31 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:20 14:45 25 2541 km 3
32 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:28 15:30 2 2615 km 3
33 KPD KATPADI JN 16:10 16:15 5 2676 km 3
34 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:53 17:55 2 2760 km 3
35 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 19:58 20:00 2 2901 km 3
36 BNC BANGALORE CANT 20:08 20:10 2 2904 km 3
37 SBC KSR BENGALURU 20:40 20:55 15 2908 km 3
38 KGI KENGERI 21:13 21:14 1 2920 km 3
39 MYA MANDYA 22:23 22:25 2 3001 km 3
40 MYS MYSORE JN 23:30 DEST 0 3046 km 3

Check other Trains from DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN

Return trains from MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN

Check Seat Availability for 12577 BAGMATI EXP

12577 BAGMATI EXP Train Timings (DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN)

You have searched for BAGMATI EXP schedule and train no 12577 time table.

BAGMATI EXP Schedule: BAGMATI EXP is a train running between DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN. 12577 train schedule starts from DARBHANGA JN at 16:00 and reaches MYSORE JN at 23:30. DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN, train number 12577 covers a total distance of 3046 km in 55:30 hr. According to BAGMATI EXP timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes 3A , 2A.

12577 BAGMATI EXP Route

Check here for BAGMATI EXP train route and train info.

BAGMATI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 38 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BAGMATI EXP:

=> ARA (ARA)
=> SATNA (STA)
=> PANDHURNA (PAR)
=> CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
=> BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

With 12577 train timing, you can also check BAGMATI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN train name or train number 12577. Check BAGMATI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in