Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BAGMATI-EXPRESS 12578

IRCTC Train Route: BAGMATI EXP (12578)

MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN

image
  • Dep Station : MYSORE JN
  • Dep Time : 07:20
  • Duration : 55:25 hr       Distance : 3046 km
  • Arr Station : DARBHANGA JN
  • Arr Time : 14:25
  • Halts : 38
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12578 BAGMATI EXP MYSORE JN SAT SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN SOURCE 07:20 0 0 km 1
2 MYA MANDYA 07:59 08:00 1 45 km 1
3 KGI KENGERI 09:13 09:15 2 126 km 1
4 SBC KSR BENGALURU 09:55 10:10 15 138 km 1
5 BNC BANGALORE CANT 10:20 10:22 2 143 km 1
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 12:28 12:30 2 287 km 1
7 KPD KATPADI JN 13:35 13:40 5 370 km 1
8 AJJ ARAKKONAM 14:28 14:30 2 431 km 1
9 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:55 16:25 30 506 km 1
10 GDR GUDUR JN 18:43 18:45 2 643 km 1
11 OGL ONGOLE 20:36 20:37 1 797 km 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:55 23:05 10 936 km 1
13 WL WARANGAL 01:53 01:55 2 1137 km 2
14 RDM RAMGUNDAM 03:18 03:19 1 1238 km 2
15 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 04:24 04:25 1 1310 km 2
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 06:00 06:10 10 1379 km 2
17 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:26 06:29 3 1393 km 2
18 SEGM SEVAGRAM 08:14 08:16 2 1514 km 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 10:20 10:30 10 1591 km 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 11:54 11:56 2 1694 km 2
21 BZU BETUL 13:28 13:31 3 1781 km 2
22 GDYA GHORADONGRI 14:18 14:20 2 1817 km 2
23 ET ITARSI JN 16:45 16:55 10 1888 km 2
24 PPI PIPARIYA 17:48 17:50 2 1955 km 2
25 NU NARSINGHPUR 19:28 19:30 2 2049 km 2
26 JBP JABALPUR 21:30 21:40 10 2133 km 2
27 KTE KATNI 23:05 23:10 5 2224 km 2
28 STA SATNA 00:20 00:30 10 2322 km 3
29 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 03:30 03:35 5 2497 km 3
30 MZP MIRZAPUR 04:35 04:40 5 2574 km 3
31 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:08 06:23 15 2637 km 3
32 BXR BUXAR 07:30 07:32 2 2730 km 3
33 ARA ARA 08:40 08:42 2 2799 km 3
34 DNR DANAPUR 09:12 09:14 2 2838 km 3
35 PNBE PATNA JN 09:30 09:40 10 2848 km 3
36 MKA MOKAMEH JN 10:48 10:50 2 2937 km 3
37 BJU BARAUNI JN 12:10 12:30 20 2958 km 3
38 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 13:23 13:28 5 3009 km 3
39 DBG DARBHANGA JN 14:25 DEST 0 3046 km 3

Check other Trains from MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN

Return trains from DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN

Check Seat Availability for 12578 BAGMATI EXP

12578 BAGMATI EXP Train Timings (MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN)

You have searched for BAGMATI EXP schedule and train no 12578 time table.

BAGMATI EXP Schedule: BAGMATI EXP is a train running between MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN. 12578 train schedule starts from MYSORE JN at 07:20 and reaches DARBHANGA JN at 14:25. MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN, train number 12578 covers a total distance of 3046 km in 55:25 hr. According to BAGMATI EXP timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes SL , 2A.

12578 BAGMATI EXP Route

Check here for BAGMATI EXP train route and train info.

BAGMATI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 37 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BAGMATI EXP:

=> MANDYA (MYA)
=> KENGERI (KGI)
=> GUDUR JN (GDR)
=> NAGPUR (NGP)
=> PIPARIYA (PPI)

With 12578 train timing, you can also check BAGMATI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN train name or train number 12578. Check BAGMATI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in