Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BAHL-SINA 74639

IRCTC Train Route: BAHL- BDGM DMU (74639)

BANIHAL to BADGAM

image
  • Dep Station : BANIHAL
  • Dep Time : 16:05
  • Duration : 2:10 hr       Distance : 90 km
  • Arr Station : BADGAM
  • Arr Time : 18:10
  • Halts : 11
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
74639 BAHL- BDGM DMU BANIHAL Daily
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BAHL BANIHAL SOURCE 16:05 0 0 km 1
2 HRSB HILLAR SHAHABAD HALT 16:16 16:17 1 13 km 1
3 QG QUAZIGUND 16:22 16:23 1 17 km 1
4 SDUA SADURA 16:33 16:34 1 28 km 1
5 ANT ANANTNAG 16:42 16:44 2 36 km 1
6 BJBA BIJBIARA 16:50 16:51 1 42 km 1
7 PJGM PANJGAM 16:58 16:59 1 49 km 1
8 ATPA AWANTIPURA 17:06 17:07 1 56 km 1
9 KAPE KAKAPORE 17:17 17:18 1 66 km 1
10 PMPE PAMPORA 17:33 17:34 1 72 km 1
11 SINA SRI NAGAR 17:48 17:51 3 78 km 1
12 BDGM BADGAM 18:10 DEST 0 90 km 1

Check other Trains from BANIHAL to BADGAM

Return trains from BADGAM to BANIHAL

Check Seat Availability for 74639 BAHL- BDGM DMU

74639 BAHL- BDGM DMU Train Timings (BANIHAL to BADGAM)

You have searched for BAHL- BDGM DMU schedule and train no 74639 time table.

BAHL- BDGM DMU Schedule: BAHL- BDGM DMU is a train running between BANIHAL to BADGAM. 74639 train schedule starts from BANIHAL at 16:05 and reaches BADGAM at 18:10. BANIHAL to BADGAM, train number 74639 covers a total distance of 90 km in 2:10 hr. According to BAHL- BDGM DMU timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes .

74639 BAHL- BDGM DMU Route

Check here for BAHL- BDGM DMU train route and train info.

BAHL- BDGM DMU train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 10 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of BAHL- BDGM DMU:

=> BANIHAL (BAHL)
=> HILLAR SHAHABAD HALT (HRSB)
=> SADURA (SDUA)
=> ANANTNAG (ANT)
=> PAMPORA (PMPE)

With 74639 train timing, you can also check BAHL- BDGM DMU train route on our website. You just need to mention BANIHAL to BADGAM train name or train number 74639. Check BAHL- BDGM DMU train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in