Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 12609

IRCTC Train Route: MAS-SBC EXP (12609)

CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 13:35
  • Duration : 7:5 hr       Distance : 368 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 20:05
  • Halts : 18
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12609 MAS-SBC EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL Daily 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL SOURCE 13:35 0 0 km 1
2 TRL TIRUVALLUR 14:03 14:05 2 48 km 1
3 AJJ ARAKKONAM 14:28 14:30 2 75 km 1
4 SHU SHOLINGHUR 14:48 14:50 2 96 km 1
5 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 15:03 15:05 2 111 km 1
6 MCN MUKUNDARAYAPURM 15:13 15:15 2 119 km 1
7 KPD KATPADI JN 15:28 15:30 2 136 km 1
8 GYM GUDIYATTAM 15:48 15:50 2 160 km 1
9 AB AMBUR 16:23 16:25 2 188 km 1
10 VN VANIYAMBADI 16:38 16:40 2 204 km 1
11 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:13 17:15 2 219 km 1
12 KPN KUPPAM 17:44 17:45 1 263 km 1
13 BWT BANGARAPET 18:14 18:15 1 297 km 1
14 MLO MALUR 18:44 18:45 1 324 km 1
15 WFD WHITEFIELD 18:59 19:00 1 344 km 1
16 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 19:13 19:15 2 354 km 1
17 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 19:24 19:25 1 361 km 1
18 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:33 19:35 2 363 km 1
19 SBC KSR BENGALURU 20:05 DEST 0 368 km 1

Check other Trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 12609 MAS-SBC EXP

12609 MAS-SBC EXP Train Timings (CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for MAS-SBC EXP schedule and train no 12609 time table.

MAS-SBC EXP Schedule: MAS-SBC EXP is a train running between CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU. 12609 train schedule starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:35 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 20:05. CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU, train number 12609 covers a total distance of 368 km in 7:5 hr. According to MAS-SBC EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

12609 MAS-SBC EXP Route

Check here for MAS-SBC EXP train route and train info.

MAS-SBC EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 17 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MAS-SBC EXP:

=> CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
=> KATPADI JN (KPD)
=> KUPPAM (KPN)
=> BANGARAPET (BWT)
=> KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

With 12609 train timing, you can also check MAS-SBC EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 12609. Check MAS-SBC EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in