Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 12678

IRCTC Train Route: ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP (12678)

ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : ERNAKULAM JN
  • Dep Time : 09:10
  • Duration : 10:50 hr       Distance : 582 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 19:50
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP ERNAKULAM JN Daily CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN SOURCE 09:10 0 0 km 1
2 AWY ALUVA 09:33 09:35 2 19 km 1
3 TCR THRISUR 10:20 10:22 2 74 km 1
4 PGT PALAKKAD 11:37 11:40 3 147 km 1
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 12:47 12:50 3 201 km 1
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 13:30 13:35 5 252 km 1
7 ED ERODE JN 14:25 14:35 10 302 km 1
8 SGE SANKARIDRUG 14:58 15:00 2 323 km 1
9 SA SALEM JN 15:37 15:40 3 365 km 1
10 DPJ DHARMAPURI 16:38 16:40 2 431 km 1
11 HSRA HOSUR 18:13 18:15 2 523 km 1
12 CRLM CARMELARAM 18:47 18:48 1 558 km 1
13 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:18 19:20 2 578 km 1
14 SBC KSR BENGALURU 19:50 DEST 0 582 km 1

Check other Trains from ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to ERNAKULAM JN

Check Seat Availability for 12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP

12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP Train Timings (ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP schedule and train no 12678 time table.

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP Schedule: ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP is a train running between ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU. 12678 train schedule starts from ERNAKULAM JN at 09:10 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 19:50. ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU, train number 12678 covers a total distance of 582 km in 10:50 hr. According to ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC.

12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP Route

Check here for ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP train route and train info.

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP:

=> ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
=> ALUVA (AWY)
=> DHARMAPURI (DPJ)
=> HOSUR (HSRA)
=> KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

With 12678 train timing, you can also check ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 12678. Check ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in