Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 12785

IRCTC Train Route: KCG-SBC EXP (12785)

KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU

image
  • Dep Station : KACHEGUDA
  • Dep Time : 19:05
  • Duration : 11:25 hr       Distance : 624 km
  • Arr Station : KSR BENGALURU
  • Arr Time : 06:25
  • Halts : 16
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12785 KCG-SBC EXP KACHEGUDA Daily 1A , 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA SOURCE 19:05 0 0 km 1
2 JCL JADCHERLA 20:17 20:19 2 88 km 1
3 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 20:36 20:38 2 106 km 1
4 GWD GADWAL 21:34 21:35 1 181 km 1
5 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 22:33 22:35 2 236 km 1
6 DHNE DHONE 23:35 23:40 5 290 km 1
7 GY GOOTY 00:44 00:45 1 345 km 2
8 ATP ANANTAPUR 01:48 01:50 2 402 km 2
9 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 02:43 02:45 2 435 km 2
10 PKD PENUKONDA 03:21 03:22 1 477 km 2
11 HUP HINDUPUR 03:53 03:55 2 514 km 2
12 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 04:18 04:20 2 537 km 2
13 DBU DODBALLAPUR 05:03 05:05 2 576 km 2
14 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 05:24 05:25 1 597 km 2
15 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 05:49 05:50 1 617 km 2
16 BNC BANGALORE CANT 05:58 06:00 2 620 km 2
17 SBC KSR BENGALURU 06:25 DEST 0 624 km 2

Check other Trains from KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU

Return trains from KSR BENGALURU to KACHEGUDA

Check Seat Availability for 12785 KCG-SBC EXP

12785 KCG-SBC EXP Train Timings (KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU)

You have searched for KCG-SBC EXP schedule and train no 12785 time table.

KCG-SBC EXP Schedule: KCG-SBC EXP is a train running between KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU. 12785 train schedule starts from KACHEGUDA at 19:05 and reaches KSR BENGALURU at 06:25. KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU, train number 12785 covers a total distance of 624 km in 11:25 hr. According to KCG-SBC EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 1A , 2A , SL , 3A.

12785 KCG-SBC EXP Route

Check here for KCG-SBC EXP train route and train info.

KCG-SBC EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 15 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of KCG-SBC EXP:

=> KACHEGUDA (KCG)
=> DHONE (DHNE)
=> ANANTAPUR (ATP)
=> DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)
=> HINDUPUR (HUP)

With 12785 train timing, you can also check KCG-SBC EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU train name or train number 12785. Check KCG-SBC EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in