Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route BANGALORE-EXPRESS 16228

IRCTC Train Route: TLGP-MYS EXP (16228)

TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN

image
  • Dep Station : TALGUPPA
  • Dep Time : 20:20
  • Duration : 12:0 hr       Distance : 508 km
  • Arr Station : MYSORE JN
  • Arr Time : 08:00
  • Halts : 30
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP TALGUPPA Daily 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 TLGP TALGUPPA SOURCE 20:20 0 0 km 1
2 SRF SAGAR JAMBAGARU 20:33 20:35 2 15 km 1
3 ANF ANANDAPURAM 21:08 21:10 2 42 km 1
4 KMSI KUMSI 21:49 21:50 1 72 km 1
5 SMET SHIMOGA TOWN 22:25 22:30 5 97 km 1
6 SME SHIMOGA 22:34 22:35 1 99 km 1
7 BDVT BHADRAVATI 22:48 22:50 2 115 km 1
8 TKE TARIKERE JN 23:08 23:10 2 135 km 1
9 RRB BIRUR JN 23:38 23:40 2 160 km 1
10 ASK ARSIKERE JN 00:40 00:45 5 205 km 2
11 TTR TIPTUR 01:10 01:12 2 231 km 2
12 TK TUMKUR 02:33 02:35 2 301 km 2
13 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 03:28 03:30 2 365 km 2
14 MWM MALLESWARAM 03:38 03:40 2 367 km 2
15 SBC KSR BENGALURU 04:20 04:30 10 370 km 2
16 KNDV KRISHNADEVARAYA HALT 04:38 04:39 1 375 km 2
17 NYH NAYANDAHALLI 04:44 04:45 1 377 km 2
18 KGI KENGERI 04:50 04:52 2 382 km 2
19 BID BIDADI 05:09 05:10 1 400 km 2
20 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 05:24 05:25 1 414 km 2
21 CPT CHANNAPATNA 05:34 05:35 1 425 km 2
22 MAD MADDUR 05:54 05:55 1 444 km 2
23 HNK HANAKERE 06:04 06:05 1 453 km 2
24 MYA MANDYA 06:14 06:15 1 463 km 2
25 Y YELIYUR 06:24 06:26 2 471 km 2
26 BDRL BYADARAHALLI 06:34 06:35 1 479 km 2
27 CGKR CHANDAGIRIKOPAL 06:41 06:42 1 484 km 2
28 PANP PANDAVAPURA 06:48 06:50 2 488 km 2
29 S SHRIRANGAPATNA 06:57 06:58 1 493 km 2
30 NHY NAGANAHALLI 07:10 07:11 1 500 km 2
31 MYS MYSORE JN 08:00 DEST 0 508 km 2

Check other Trains from TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN

Return trains from MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA

Check Seat Availability for 16228 TLGP-MYS EXP

16228 TLGP-MYS EXP Train Timings (TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN)

You have searched for TLGP-MYS EXP schedule and train no 16228 time table.

TLGP-MYS EXP Schedule: TLGP-MYS EXP is a train running between TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN. 16228 train schedule starts from TALGUPPA at 20:20 and reaches MYSORE JN at 08:00. TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN, train number 16228 covers a total distance of 508 km in 12:0 hr. According to TLGP-MYS EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , SL.

16228 TLGP-MYS EXP Route

Check here for TLGP-MYS EXP train route and train info.

TLGP-MYS EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 29 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of TLGP-MYS EXP:

=> TALGUPPA (TLGP)
=> KRISHNADEVARAYA HALT (KNDV)
=> NAYANDAHALLI (NYH)
=> YELIYUR (Y)
=> CHANDAGIRIKOPAL (CGKR)

With 16228 train timing, you can also check TLGP-MYS EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN train name or train number 16228. Check TLGP-MYS EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in